Wolff & Müller Government Services Gmbh & CO. Kg
UEI FYJRN5XK7EM5 CAGE CG807 Active Stuttgart
Other Than Small Business · Data through May 19, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $4.7M |
| FY2025 | $28.0M |
| FY2024 | $11.4M |
| FY2023 | $33.1M |
| FY2022 | $20.8M |
| FY2021 | $21.4M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $119.4M | 100% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Y1JZ — Construction of Miscellaneous Buildings | $41.7M | 34.9% |
| Z1AA — Maintenance of Office Buildings | $28.0M | 23.4% |
| Z2BD — Repair Or Alteration of Airport Runways and Taxiways | $13.6M | 11.4% |
| Z2JZ — Repair Or Alteration of Miscellaneous Buildings | $6.7M | 5.6% |
| Z2BZ — Repair Or Alteration of Other Airfield Structures | $2.7M | 2.3% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $119.4M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $108.4M | 90.8% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $10.9M | 9.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $119.4M | 100% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W912GB25F0027 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | May 21, 2025 – May 21, 2027 | $15.4M | View on USAspending |
| W912GB21F0347 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | September 28, 2021 – June 20, 2023 | $7.5M | View on USAspending |
| FA561323F0334 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | August 14, 2023 – August 14, 2025 | $7.4M | View on USAspending |
| W912GB22F0058 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | February 17, 2022 – June 17, 2023 | $5.5M | View on USAspending |
| W912GB23F0238 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | October 1, 2023 – September 20, 2025 | $5.2M | View on USAspending |
| FA560623F0063 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | May 31, 2023 – March 11, 2025 | $4.8M | View on USAspending |
| FA561326F0073 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | March 2, 2026 – April 1, 2028 | $4.7M | View on USAspending |
| FA560625F0024 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | May 22, 2025 – November 18, 2025 | $4.6M | View on USAspending |
| W912GB23F0334 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | September 29, 2023 – March 22, 2025 | $4.3M | View on USAspending |
| FA560623F0087 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | August 2, 2023 – October 24, 2024 | $3.5M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Wolff & Muller Government Services Gmbh & CO. Kg (UEI US5MBJMV1LU5)
Similar contractors
- Sori E&C Co.,ltd — $119.3M
- G2i Jbi LLC — $118.2M, Albuquerque, NM
- Acty CO., LTD. — $118.1M
- Swan Contracting LLC — $117.4M, Peterborough, NH
- E CORP — $121.6M, Layton, UT
- J G Contracting — $121.8M, Arroyo Grande, CA
- Chickasaw Defense Logistics, LLC — $116.7M, Norman, OK
- Fiber Business Solutions Group INC — $116.5M, Norristown, PA
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($119.4M of $119.4M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $11.4M in FY2024 to $28.0M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.