Sori E&C Co.,ltd
UEI H4Q5A8CSNEQ9 CAGE 470AF Active Gunsan
Other Than Small Business · Data through May 20, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $7.3M |
| FY2025 | $19.8M |
| FY2024 | $14.1M |
| FY2023 | $29.1M |
| FY2022 | $37.7M |
| FY2021 | $11.3M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $119.3M | 100% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | $115.5M | 96.8% |
| 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction | $1.9M | 1.6% |
| 811198 — All Other Automotive Repair and Maintenance | $1.7M | 1.4% |
| 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors | $191K | 0.2% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Z2AA — Repair Or Alteration of Office Buildings | $70.2M | 58.8% |
| Z1AZ — Maintenance of Other Administrative Facilities and Service Buildings | $22.8M | 19.1% |
| Z2FZ — Repair Or Alteration of Other Residential Buildings | $4.2M | 3.5% |
| Z2JZ — Repair Or Alteration of Miscellaneous Buildings | $3.4M | 2.9% |
| Z1JZ — Maintenance of Miscellaneous Buildings | $2.8M | 2.3% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $119.3M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $119.3M | 100% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $119.3M | 100% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W90VN922F0148 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | June 28, 2022 – July 15, 2023 | $7.0M | View on USAspending |
| W90VN723F0031 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2023 – January 31, 2024 | $5.0M | View on USAspending |
| W91QVN24F0549 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | September 16, 2024 – April 28, 2026 | $4.1M | View on USAspending |
| W90VN825F0012 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | February 3, 2025 – September 1, 2025 | $4.1M | View on USAspending |
| W90VN825FA110 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | September 18, 2025 – June 30, 2026 | $3.5M | View on USAspending |
| W90VN824F0022 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | April 15, 2024 – January 31, 2025 | $3.2M | View on USAspending |
| W90VN826FA078 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | May 25, 2026 – March 21, 2027 | $3.1M | View on USAspending |
| W90VN923F0169 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | June 8, 2023 – May 24, 2024 | $3.1M | View on USAspending |
| W91QVN22F0130 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | December 21, 2021 – May 20, 2022 | $3.0M | View on USAspending |
| W91QVN22F0062 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | January 24, 2022 – June 24, 2022 | $2.9M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Wolff & Müller Government Services Gmbh & CO. Kg — $119.4M
- G2i Jbi LLC — $118.2M, Albuquerque, NM
- Acty CO., LTD. — $118.1M
- Swan Contracting LLC — $117.4M, Peterborough, NH
- E CORP — $121.6M, Layton, UT
- J G Contracting — $121.8M, Arroyo Grande, CA
- Chickasaw Defense Logistics, LLC — $116.7M, Norman, OK
- Fiber Business Solutions Group INC — $116.5M, Norristown, PA
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($119.3M of $119.3M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $14.1M in FY2024 to $19.8M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.