Rmgs INC
UEI G257GNLVGAX5 CAGE 57NE1 Active Virginia Beach, VA
Small Business · Data through July 3, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $13.8M |
| FY2025 | $26.2M |
| FY2024 | $23.9M |
| FY2023 | $21.4M |
| FY2022 | $14.1M |
| FY2021 | $17.1M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $112.6M | 96.7% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $4.1M | 3.5% |
| General Services Administration | $5K | 0% |
| Department of the Interior | $0 | 0% |
| Department of State | -$272K | -0.2% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $84.5M | 72.6% |
| U099 — Education/training- Other | $20.8M | 17.9% |
| H999 — Other Qc/test/inspect- Miscellaneous | $8.0M | 6.9% |
| U008 — Education/training- Training/curriculum Development | $2.3M | 2% |
| R799 — Support- Management: Other | $1.7M | 1.5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $108.4M | 93.1% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $9.4M | 8.1% |
| Labor Hours | $896K | 0.8% |
| Fixed Price Award Fee | $47K | 0% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $5K | 0% |
| Time and Materials | -$2.3M | -2% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $99.3M | 85.3% |
| Sdvosb Sole Source | $12.5M | 10.7% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $2.6M | 2.2% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $1.6M | 1.3% |
| Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business Set-Aside | $550K | 0.5% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $59.8M | 51.4% |
| MS | $30.0M | 25.8% |
| CA | $15.0M | 12.8% |
| NC | $8.6M | 7.4% |
| FL | $2.4M | 2% |
| DC | $1.3M | 1.1% |
| HI | $801K | 0.7% |
| AL | $500 | 0% |
| NM | -$57K | 0% |
| Not specified | -$1.3M | -1.1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0018924F3071 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 1, 2024 – August 31, 2026 | $6.3M | View on USAspending |
| HDTRA123F0101 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 29, 2023 – September 28, 2024 | $5.9M | View on USAspending |
| H9224023F0498 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Defense | September 19, 2023 – June 18, 2024 | $2.8M | View on USAspending |
| N0018924F3071 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 1, 2024 – August 31, 2025 | $2.6M | View on USAspending |
| N0018924F3010 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | March 20, 2024 – March 19, 2026 | $2.4M | View on USAspending |
| FA002125F0003 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | May 15, 2025 – May 14, 2026 | $2.1M | View on USAspending |
| H9224025FE122 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Defense | July 8, 2025 – January 7, 2027 | $2.1M | View on USAspending |
| H9224024F0229 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Defense | April 15, 2024 – April 14, 2027 | $2.0M | View on USAspending |
| N0018924F3010 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | March 20, 2024 – March 19, 2025 | $1.9M | View on USAspending |
| H9224024F0229 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Defense | April 15, 2024 – April 14, 2025 | $1.9M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Asrt, INC. — $109.7M, Smyrna, GA
- International Business Sales and Services CORP — $126.3M, Silver Spring, MD
- Vets Synergetic Group LLC — $102.2M, Leesburg, VA
- Nemean Solutions, LLC — $133.6M, Sierra Vista, AZ
- Mpf-Zai Solutions LLC — $133.9M, Gaithersburg, MD
- Jyg Innovations LLC — $94.5M, Dayton, OH
- Ocean Associates INC — $91.4M, Arlington, VA
- Cardinal Point Captains, INC. — $89.0M, San Diego, CA
What the numbers show
97% of this contractor's obligations on file ($112.6M of $116.5M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
13% of obligations on file ($15.6M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $23.9M in FY2024 to $26.2M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.