C2 Alaska, LLC
UEI GAVTYB3AKC29 CAGE 7FR72 Active San Antonio, TX
Small Business · Data through August 28, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$63.0M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$168.0M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
97
Top agency
Securities and Exchange Commission
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $51.9M |
| FY2025 | $63.0M |
| FY2024 | $48.3M |
| FY2023 | $56.8M |
| FY2022 | $27.9M |
| FY2021 | $6.7M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Securities and Exchange Commission | $134.6M | 52.9% |
| Department of Defense | $73.2M | 28.7% |
| Social Security Administration | $33.2M | 13% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $11.5M | 4.5% |
| Department of Commerce | $1.0M | 0.4% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $185.6M | 72.9% |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $13.9M | 5.5% |
| 561720 — Janitorial Services | $13.0M | 5.1% |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $12.4M | 4.9% |
| 812930 — Parking Lots and Garages | $11.5M | 4.5% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $179.6M | 70.6% |
| S201 — Housekeeping- Custodial Janitorial | $24.4M | 9.6% |
| Q526 — Medical- Medical/psychiatric Consultation | $10.0M | 3.9% |
| V999 — Transportation/travel/relocation- Other: Other | $9.3M | 3.6% |
| Q518 — Medical- Physical Medicine/rehabilitation | $8.6M | 3.4% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $237.3M | 93.3% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $7.3M | 2.9% |
| Labor Hours | $5.5M | 2.2% |
| Time and Materials | $4.4M | 1.7% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $211.8M | 83.2% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $38.2M | 15% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $4.5M | 1.8% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $106.6M | 41.9% |
| TX | $75.4M | 29.6% |
| MD | $41.2M | 16.2% |
| OH | $16.7M | 6.6% |
| AL | $4.7M | 1.9% |
| GA | $4.1M | 1.6% |
| AK | $2.4M | 0.9% |
| NY | $1.7M | 0.7% |
| VA | $1.6M | 0.6% |
| Not specified | $100K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50310222F0082 · NAICS 541611 | Securities and Exchange Commission | June 3, 2022 – February 29, 2024 | $21.7M | View on USAspending |
| 50310222F0082 · NAICS 541611 | Securities and Exchange Commission | June 3, 2022 – February 28, 2026 | $14.1M | View on USAspending |
| 50310222F0082 · NAICS 541611 | Securities and Exchange Commission | June 3, 2022 – February 28, 2023 | $10.3M | View on USAspending |
| 50310222F0082 · NAICS 541611 | Securities and Exchange Commission | June 3, 2022 – February 28, 2025 | $10.1M | View on USAspending |
| 28321325FDS030158 · NAICS 541611 | Social Security Administration | September 30, 2025 – February 28, 2027 | $9.6M | View on USAspending |
| 50310222F0082 · NAICS 541611 | Securities and Exchange Commission | June 3, 2022 – February 28, 2025 | $8.0M | View on USAspending |
| 50310222F0082 · NAICS 541611 | Securities and Exchange Commission | June 3, 2022 – January 31, 2027 | $7.8M | View on USAspending |
| 50310222F0082 · NAICS 541611 | Securities and Exchange Commission | June 3, 2022 – January 31, 2027 | $6.0M | View on USAspending |
| 28321323FDS030110 · NAICS 541611 | Social Security Administration | May 18, 2023 – January 14, 2026 | $5.0M | View on USAspending |
| 28321323FDS030110 · NAICS 541611 | Social Security Administration | May 18, 2023 – January 14, 2026 | $4.9M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Jefferson Consulting Group LLC — $254.4M, Washington, DC
- Goldschmitt and Associates LLC — $258.3M, Reston, VA
- Trilogy Federal, LLC — $249.6M, Alexandria, VA
- Titan Alpha LLC — $263.0M, Chantilly, VA
- Jones Lang Lasalle Americas, INC. — $242.8M, Washington, DC
- Your Recruiting COMPANY, INC. — $239.5M, Reston, VA
- Po`okela Solutions, LLC — $236.4M, Orlando, FL
- Grant Thornton Public Sector LLC — $274.1M, Arlington, VA
What the numbers show
15% of obligations on file ($38.2M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $48.3M in FY2024 to $63.0M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.