Jones Lang Lasalle Americas, INC.
UEI NE9KSKUZ8CW9 CAGE 3FYV9 Active Washington, DC
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 31, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $39.1M |
| FY2025 | $29.4M |
| FY2024 | $46.4M |
| FY2023 | $62.6M |
| FY2022 | $39.5M |
| FY2021 | $25.9M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $187.7M | 77.3% |
| Department of Justice | $10.3M | 4.2% |
| General Services Administration | $10.0M | 4.1% |
| Department of State | $8.9M | 3.7% |
| Securities and Exchange Commission | $8.6M | 3.5% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $230.6M | 95% |
| 531390 — Other Activities Related to Real Estate | $7.7M | 3.2% |
| 531210 — Offices of Real Estate Agents and Brokers | $3.3M | 1.4% |
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | $549K | 0.2% |
| 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services | $364K | 0.1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $191.3M | 78.8% |
| R402 — Support- Professional: Real Estate Brokerage | $16.0M | 6.6% |
| R799 — Support- Management: Other | $9.9M | 4.1% |
| R411 — Support- Professional: Real Property Appraisals | $8.6M | 3.5% |
| V999 — Transportation/travel/relocation- Other: Other | $6.6M | 2.7% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $234.3M | 96.5% |
| Time and Materials | $6.8M | 2.8% |
| Labor Hours | $1.7M | 0.7% |
| Fixed Price Award Fee | $50K | 0% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | -$18K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $229.6M | 94.6% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $13.2M | 5.4% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| TX | $152.4M | 62.8% |
| DC | $67.6M | 27.8% |
| Not specified | $8.4M | 3.5% |
| IL | $8.0M | 3.3% |
| MD | $1.9M | 0.8% |
| CA | $1.7M | 0.7% |
| PA | $1.1M | 0.4% |
| NY | $825K | 0.3% |
| GA | $434K | 0.2% |
| UT | $235K | 0.1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA890326F0012 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Defense | May 9, 2026 – May 8, 2027 | $21.7M | View on USAspending |
| FA890325F0024 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Defense | May 9, 2025 – May 8, 2026 | $15.4M | View on USAspending |
| FA890324F0032 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Defense | May 9, 2024 – May 8, 2025 | $14.4M | View on USAspending |
| FA890323F0020 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Defense | December 20, 2022 – January 8, 2024 | $13.5M | View on USAspending |
| FA890323F0068 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Defense | May 9, 2023 – May 8, 2024 | $13.1M | View on USAspending |
| FA890322F0062 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Defense | May 7, 2022 – May 8, 2023 | $12.1M | View on USAspending |
| FA890323F0105 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2023 – September 29, 2024 | $9.9M | View on USAspending |
| FA890323F0087 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Defense | August 10, 2023 – August 9, 2024 | $8.8M | View on USAspending |
| FA890321C0007 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Defense | August 7, 2021 – February 8, 2022 | $8.3M | View on USAspending |
| FA890322F0087 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Defense | June 9, 2022 – June 9, 2023 | $7.3M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Your Recruiting COMPANY, INC. — $239.5M, Reston, VA
- Po`okela Solutions, LLC — $236.4M, Orlando, FL
- Trilogy Federal, LLC — $249.6M, Alexandria, VA
- Tekpro Support Services, LLC — $232.5M, San Antonio, TX
- Qualx, LLC — $231.8M, Springfield, VA
- Jefferson Consulting Group LLC — $254.4M, Washington, DC
- C2 Alaska, LLC — $254.5M, San Antonio, TX
- Goldschmitt and Associates LLC — $258.3M, Reston, VA
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $46.4M in FY2024 to $29.4M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.