Marshall of Cambridge Aerospace LIMITED
UEI GCHVPJDK8669 CAGE K3784 Active Cambridge
Other Than Small Business · Data through May 29, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $24.9M |
| FY2025 | $27.5M |
| FY2024 | $45.8M |
| FY2023 | $11.7M |
| FY2022 | $22.3M |
| FY2021 | $9.1M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $141.2M | 100% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| J015 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Aircraft and Airframe Structural Components | $140.0M | 99.2% |
| 1560 — Airframe Structural Components | $1.2M | 0.8% |
| 1510 — Aircraft, Fixed Wing | $78K | 0.1% |
| 5340 — Hardware, Commercial | $0 | 0% |
| 1680 — Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and Components | -$56K | 0% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $141.2M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $136.3M | 96.5% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $4.9M | 3.5% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $141.1M | 99.9% |
| MD | $78K | 0.1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N6264926F0022 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | October 24, 2025 – February 9, 2027 | $9.9M | View on USAspending |
| N6264926FC005 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | March 24, 2026 – September 3, 2026 | $8.0M | View on USAspending |
| N6264925FC022 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | August 29, 2025 – February 4, 2026 | $7.5M | View on USAspending |
| N6264924F0733 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | September 18, 2024 – February 24, 2025 | $6.5M | View on USAspending |
| N6264926FC001 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | November 14, 2025 – April 18, 2026 | $6.5M | View on USAspending |
| N6264925FC021 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | May 30, 2025 – November 5, 2025 | $6.2M | View on USAspending |
| N6264925FC005 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | December 2, 2024 – May 10, 2025 | $6.2M | View on USAspending |
| N6264925FC012 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | February 25, 2025 – August 3, 2025 | $6.2M | View on USAspending |
| N6264924F0412 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | April 15, 2024 – September 21, 2024 | $6.1M | View on USAspending |
| N6264924F0568 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | June 20, 2024 – November 26, 2024 | $6.1M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Marshall of Cambridge (holdings) LIMITED (UEI Y3D2DSPGNGZ9)
Similar contractors
- B3 Enterprises LLC — $118.9M, Woodbridge, VA
- Arrows Edge LLC — $164.1M, Huntsville, AL
- Safran Helicopter Engines Usa, INC — $116.0M, Grand Prairie, TX
- Metrea Strategic Mobility INC. — $166.8M, Temecula, CA
- Aar Aircraft Services, INC. — $104.5M, Oklahoma City, OK
- Calspan, LLC — $103.3M, Buffalo, NY
- Lakota Solutions LLC — $102.5M, Sitka, AK
- Airbus Ds Military Aircraft, INC. — $83.2M, Mobile, AL
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($141.2M of $141.2M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $45.8M in FY2024 to $27.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.