Verizon Business Network Services LLC
UEI GEYFS4D96R55 CAGE 1L027 Active Ashburn, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $270.5M |
| FY2025 | $436.3M |
| FY2024 | $459.3M |
| FY2023 | $380.7M |
| FY2022 | $496.6M |
| FY2021 | $265.0M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $649.8M | 28.2% |
| Social Security Administration | $380.5M | 16.5% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $366.0M | 15.9% |
| Department of the Treasury | $224.8M | 9.7% |
| Department of Transportation | $202.5M | 8.8% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 517110 — Wired Telecommunications Carriers | $1.69B | 73% |
| 517111 — Wired Telecommunications Carriers | $229.9M | 10% |
| 517919 — All Other Telecommunications | $146.7M | 6.4% |
| 517911 — Telecommunications Resellers | $113.6M | 4.9% |
| 517112 — Wireless Telecommunications Carriers (except Satellite) | $60.1M | 2.6% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| D304 — It and Telecom- Telecommunications and Transmission | $603.1M | 26.1% |
| D399 — It and Telecom- Other It and Telecommunications | $442.5M | 19.2% |
| DG11 — It and Telecom - Network: Satellite Communications and Telecom Access Services | $427.3M | 18.5% |
| DG10 — It and Telecom - Network As a Service | $298.9M | 12.9% |
| DG01 — It and Telecom - Network Support Services (labor) | $207.5M | 9% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $1.35B | 58.3% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $863.8M | 37.4% |
| Time and Materials | $96.1M | 4.2% |
| Labor Hours | $1.8M | 0.1% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $2.14B | 92.8% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $166.2M | 7.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $1.33B | 57.4% |
| MD | $554.3M | 24% |
| DC | $234.5M | 10.2% |
| Not specified | $92.0M | 4% |
| LA | $20.3M | 0.9% |
| CA | $11.7M | 0.5% |
| TX | $5.5M | 0.2% |
| PA | $5.3M | 0.2% |
| GA | $5.2M | 0.2% |
| FL | $5.1M | 0.2% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75P00120F80177 · NAICS 517110 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 1, 2020 – August 31, 2024 | $83.5M | View on USAspending |
| 75P00120F80177 · NAICS 517110 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 1, 2020 – August 31, 2026 | $81.2M | View on USAspending |
| 75P00120F80177 · NAICS 517110 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 1, 2020 – August 31, 2023 | $77.3M | View on USAspending |
| 75P00120F80177 · NAICS 517110 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 1, 2020 – August 31, 2024 | $72.0M | View on USAspending |
| 75P00120F80177 · NAICS 517110 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 1, 2020 – August 31, 2022 | $56.3M | View on USAspending |
| 2032H519F00641 · NAICS 517110 | Department of the Treasury | September 26, 2019 – September 25, 2026 | $51.8M | View on USAspending |
| 2032H519F00641 · NAICS 517110 | Department of the Treasury | September 26, 2019 – September 25, 2025 | $51.5M | View on USAspending |
| 28321319FDX030539 · NAICS 517110 | Social Security Administration | September 30, 2019 – September 29, 2024 | $48.0M | View on USAspending |
| 28321319FDX030539 · NAICS 517110 | Social Security Administration | September 30, 2019 – September 29, 2022 | $43.6M | View on USAspending |
| 15F06722F0000818 · NAICS 517110 | Department of Justice | May 19, 2022 – May 19, 2026 | $32.7M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Verizon Maryland LLC (UEI UFPPJTUBUMK7)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Mci Communications Services LLC — UEI G41BFWVS2PD7
Similar contractors
- Lumen Technologies Government Solutions, INC. — $1.61B, Denver, CO
- AT&T Enterprises, LLC — $898.8M, Alpharetta, GA
- Sms Data Products Group INC — $709.3M, Mc Lean, VA
- AT&T Technical Services COMPANY, INC — $460.6M, Herndon, VA
- AT&T Enterprises, LLC — $4.19B, Chantilly, VA
- Abacus Technology CORPORATION — $399.0M, Chevy Chase, MD
- Lumen Technologies Government Solutions, INC — $345.7M, Denver, CO
- Telos CORPORATION — $336.7M, Ashburn, VA
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $459.3M in FY2024 to $436.3M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.