Abacus Technology CORPORATION
UEI WDAKBC8NA214 CAGE 0FVN8 Active Chevy Chase, MD
Small Business · Data through August 31, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $68.6M |
| FY2025 | $62.0M |
| FY2024 | $69.8M |
| FY2023 | $60.4M |
| FY2022 | $69.6M |
| FY2021 | $68.6M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $343.8M | 86.2% |
| General Services Administration | $45.5M | 11.4% |
| Department of State | $9.0M | 2.3% |
| Department of Agriculture | $873K | 0.2% |
| Department of Transportation | $0 | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| D316 — It and Telecom- Telecommunications Network Management | $99.6M | 25% |
| DG01 — It and Telecom - Network Support Services (labor) | $61.7M | 15.5% |
| D304 — It and Telecom- Telecommunications and Transmission | $47.3M | 11.9% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $37.1M | 9.3% |
| R707 — Support- Management: Contract/procurement/acquisition Support | $33.6M | 8.4% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $315.3M | 79% |
| Fixed Price Level of Effort | $41.0M | 10.3% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $33.6M | 8.4% |
| Labor Hours | $8.5M | 2.1% |
| Time and Materials | $469K | 0.1% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $5K | 0% |
| Cost Plus Award Fee | -$1K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $247.2M | 62% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $110.3M | 27.6% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $41.5M | 10.4% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| TN | $101.1M | 25.3% |
| MD | $66.0M | 16.5% |
| Not specified | $60.5M | 15.2% |
| VA | $36.8M | 9.2% |
| AL | $34.7M | 8.7% |
| MA | $33.9M | 8.5% |
| SC | $20.1M | 5% |
| OK | $12.6M | 3.2% |
| FL | $6.5M | 1.6% |
| MS | $6.3M | 1.6% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA877325F0005 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | July 2, 2025 – February 1, 2027 | $21.5M | View on USAspending |
| FA910120F1000 · NAICS 517110 | Department of Defense | November 2, 2020 – March 31, 2025 | $12.2M | View on USAspending |
| FA910120F1000 · NAICS 517110 | Department of Defense | November 2, 2020 – March 31, 2025 | $11.6M | View on USAspending |
| FA877325F0005 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | July 2, 2025 – February 1, 2026 | $10.5M | View on USAspending |
| FA910120F1000 · NAICS 517110 | Department of Defense | November 2, 2020 – March 31, 2025 | $10.4M | View on USAspending |
| FA910120F1000 · NAICS 517110 | Department of Defense | November 2, 2020 – March 31, 2025 | $10.1M | View on USAspending |
| FA910125FB001 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | November 1, 2024 – January 31, 2027 | $9.8M | View on USAspending |
| FA910125FB001 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | November 1, 2024 – January 31, 2026 | $9.0M | View on USAspending |
| W91RUS20F0172 · NAICS 517110 | Department of Defense | June 25, 2020 – July 2, 2022 | $8.3M | View on USAspending |
| FA204124FB005 · NAICS 541712 | Department of Defense | August 2, 2024 – August 1, 2025 | $8.2M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Lumen Technologies Government Solutions, INC — $345.7M, Denver, CO
- AT&T Technical Services COMPANY, INC — $460.6M, Herndon, VA
- Telos CORPORATION — $336.7M, Ashburn, VA
- Manhattan Telecommunications CORPORATION LLC — $304.0M, New York, NY
- Level 3 Communications, LLC — $201.8M, Broomfield, CO
- Aoc Connect, LLC — $179.9M, Ashburn, VA
- Tyto Athene, LLC — $154.4M, Herndon, VA
- Granite Telecommunications, LLC — $134.0M, Quincy, MA
What the numbers show
86% of this contractor's obligations on file ($343.8M of $399.0M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
28% of obligations on file ($110.3M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $69.8M in FY2024 to $62.0M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.