Trustees of the University of Pennsylvania, the
UEI GM1XX56LEP58 CAGE 7G665 Active Philadelphia, PA
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 26, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $15.7M |
| FY2025 | $12.8M |
| FY2024 | $16.9M |
| FY2023 | $26.4M |
| FY2022 | $26.4M |
| FY2021 | $26.6M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $96.9M | 77.7% |
| Department of Defense | $17.3M | 13.9% |
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $7.9M | 6.4% |
| Department of Agriculture | $1.3M | 1% |
| Department of the Treasury | $697K | 0.6% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| AN12 — Health R&D Services; Health Care Services; Applied Research | $77.8M | 62.4% |
| AN13 — Health R&D Services; Health Care Services; Experimental Development | $8.3M | 6.7% |
| AC11 — National Defense R&D Services; Department of Defense - Military; Basic Research | $7.0M | 5.6% |
| Q522 — Medical- Radiology | $6.9M | 5.5% |
| AN11 — Health R&D Services; Health Care Services; Basic Research | $5.8M | 4.6% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost No Fee | $105.0M | 84.2% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $19.7M | 15.8% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $109.4M | 87.8% |
| Not Specified | $15.3M | 12.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| PA | $112.3M | 90.1% |
| MA | $7.0M | 5.6% |
| GA | $2.2M | 1.8% |
| MD | $1.7M | 1.4% |
| DC | $771K | 0.6% |
| IA | $262K | 0.2% |
| VA | $177K | 0.1% |
| UT | $118K | 0.1% |
| Not specified | $50K | 0% |
| NJ | $32K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75N93021C00015 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Health and Human Services | April 1, 2021 – September 21, 2027 | $7.8M | View on USAspending |
| 75N93021C00015 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Health and Human Services | April 1, 2021 – September 29, 2026 | $7.6M | View on USAspending |
| 75N93021C00015 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Health and Human Services | April 1, 2021 – September 17, 2025 | $7.4M | View on USAspending |
| 75N93021C00015 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Health and Human Services | April 1, 2021 – September 14, 2024 | $7.2M | View on USAspending |
| 75N93021C00015 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Health and Human Services | April 1, 2021 – March 31, 2022 | $7.0M | View on USAspending |
| 75N93021C00015 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Health and Human Services | April 1, 2021 – August 31, 2023 | $7.0M | View on USAspending |
| 75N93019C00077 · NAICS 541714 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 15, 2019 – September 14, 2023 | $6.6M | View on USAspending |
| 75N93019C00077 · NAICS 541714 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 15, 2019 – September 14, 2024 | $6.4M | View on USAspending |
| 75N93019C00077 · NAICS 541714 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 15, 2019 – September 14, 2022 | $6.1M | View on USAspending |
| 75N93021C00015 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Health and Human Services | April 1, 2021 – September 17, 2025 | $3.9M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Coherent Technical Services, INC. — $119.6M, Hollywood, MD
- University of Maryland, Baltimore — $119.5M, Baltimore, MD
- University CORPORATION for Atmospheric Research — $116.7M, Boulder, CO
- Envision Innovative Solutions, INC. — $132.8M, Wall Township, NJ
- Bae Systems Information and Electronic Systems Integration INC. — $116.4M, Burlington, MA
- Epsilon C5i INC — $133.9M, San Diego, CA
- Scitec Innovations LLC — $115.2M, Princeton, NJ
- University of Pittsburgh - of the Commonwealth System of Higher Education — $114.0M, Pittsburgh, PA
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $16.9M in FY2024 to $12.8M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.