Defense Base Services, LLC
UEI GM24PBBPUKK5 CAGE 66JD0 Active Anchorage, AK
Other Than Small Business · Data through April 17, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $15.9M |
| FY2025 | $29.3M |
| FY2024 | $33.4M |
| FY2023 | $31.9M |
| FY2022 | $33.8M |
| FY2021 | $61.5M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $199.2M | 96.8% |
| Department of the Interior | $6.5M | 3.2% |
| General Services Administration | $0 | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $211.0M | 102.6% |
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | $1.8M | 0.9% |
| 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors | $622K | 0.3% |
| 722310 — Food Service Contractors | $60K | 0% |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | -$7.7M | -3.7% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| S216 — Housekeeping- Facilities Operations Support | $158.6M | 77.1% |
| Z1FA — Maintenance of Family Housing Facilities | $22.1M | 10.7% |
| S201 — Housekeeping- Custodial Janitorial | $8.3M | 4% |
| Z2JZ — Repair Or Alteration of Miscellaneous Buildings | $5.1M | 2.5% |
| Z1FC — Maintenance of Troop Housing Facilities | $2.7M | 1.3% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $213.5M | 103.7% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | -$7.7M | -3.7% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $205.8M | 100% |
| 8a Competed | $5.8M | 2.8% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $1.7M | 0.8% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $39K | 0% |
| No Set Aside Used. | -$7.7M | -3.7% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| NV | $165.9M | 80.6% |
| GU | $22.3M | 10.8% |
| CA | $17.0M | 8.3% |
| HI | $6.5M | 3.2% |
| WA | $1.8M | 0.9% |
| Not specified | -$7.7M | -3.7% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N6247323F4021 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | October 17, 2022 – September 30, 2023 | $21.5M | View on USAspending |
| N6247322F4045 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | October 1, 2021 – September 30, 2022 | $21.2M | View on USAspending |
| N6247324F4011 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | October 1, 2023 – September 30, 2024 | $20.9M | View on USAspending |
| N6247321F4069 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | October 1, 2020 – September 30, 2021 | $18.7M | View on USAspending |
| N6247325F4021 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | October 1, 2024 – September 30, 2025 | $17.3M | View on USAspending |
| N6247326F0031 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | December 5, 2025 – March 31, 2026 | $8.7M | View on USAspending |
| N6247325F4021 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | October 1, 2024 – September 30, 2025 | $8.0M | View on USAspending |
| N4019221F4308 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | August 1, 2021 – July 30, 2022 | $6.2M | View on USAspending |
| N6247323F4021 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | October 17, 2022 – September 30, 2023 | $4.6M | View on USAspending |
| N6247322F4045 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | October 1, 2021 – September 30, 2022 | $4.1M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Hospital Housekeeping Systems LLC — $204.8M, Dripping Springs, TX
- Tunista Logistics Solutions, LLC — $209.2M, Anchorage, AK
- Chenega Facilities Management LLC — $210.9M, San Antonio, TX
- Chenega Healthcare Services LLC — $200.1M, San Antonio, TX
- Sawtst LLC — $213.4M, Newnan, GA
- Yukon Fire Protection Services, INC. — $219.6M, Anchorage, AK
- Phoenix Management INC — $220.3M, Cedar Park, TX
- Northern Management Services, INC. — $221.5M, Sandpoint, ID
What the numbers show
97% of this contractor's obligations on file ($199.2M of $205.7M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
4% of obligations on file ($7.6M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $33.4M in FY2024 to $29.3M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.