Hospital Housekeeping Systems LLC
UEI GQF1LMHMZKE3 CAGE 6LNH7 Active Dripping Springs, TX
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 21, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $14.2M |
| FY2025 | $54.4M |
| FY2024 | $40.9M |
| FY2023 | $41.0M |
| FY2022 | $29.3M |
| FY2021 | $24.9M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $137.7M | 67.3% |
| General Services Administration | $67.0M | 32.7% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $178.9M | 87.4% |
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | $25.9M | 12.6% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Z1DA — Maintenance of Hospitals and Infirmaries | $88.6M | 43.3% |
| Q999 — Medical- Other | $50.2M | 24.5% |
| S216 — Housekeeping- Facilities Operations Support | $49.1M | 24% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $11.4M | 5.6% |
| J099 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Miscellaneous | $4.9M | 2.4% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $172.4M | 84.2% |
| Time and Materials | $32.3M | 15.8% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $204.8M | 100% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| TX | $56.0M | 27.4% |
| Not specified | $40.3M | 19.7% |
| CA | $23.6M | 11.5% |
| MD | $15.4M | 7.5% |
| GA | $14.0M | 6.9% |
| OH | $11.4M | 5.5% |
| MS | $9.7M | 4.8% |
| NY | $9.5M | 4.6% |
| WA | $7.4M | 3.6% |
| VA | $5.1M | 2.5% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W912DY25FA076 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | September 1, 2025 – August 31, 2026 | $20.2M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFWA24F0020 · NAICS 561210 | General Services Administration | September 26, 2024 – September 25, 2029 | $6.2M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFWA24F0020 · NAICS 561210 | General Services Administration | September 26, 2024 – September 25, 2025 | $5.9M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY25F2022 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | May 1, 2025 – April 30, 2027 | $4.6M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY23F0008 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | December 1, 2022 – May 31, 2027 | $4.6M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY25F2022 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | May 1, 2025 – April 30, 2026 | $4.1M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY25FA034 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | July 1, 2025 – June 30, 2027 | $4.0M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY23F0057 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | March 1, 2023 – February 29, 2024 | $4.0M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY23F0008 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | December 1, 2022 – May 31, 2024 | $3.9M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY23F0058 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2023 – February 28, 2025 | $3.9M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Defense Base Services, LLC — $205.7M, Anchorage, AK
- Tunista Logistics Solutions, LLC — $209.2M, Anchorage, AK
- Chenega Healthcare Services LLC — $200.1M, San Antonio, TX
- Chenega Facilities Management LLC — $210.9M, San Antonio, TX
- Sawtst LLC — $213.4M, Newnan, GA
- Yukon Fire Protection Services, INC. — $219.6M, Anchorage, AK
- Phoenix Management INC — $220.3M, Cedar Park, TX
- Jll-Midnight Sun Ifms LLC — $188.6M, Kotzebue, AK
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $40.9M in FY2024 to $54.4M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.