Tuknik Government Services LLC
UEI GN2VKJH7LBC3 CAGE 7HDF1 Active Anchorage, AK
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 1, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$50.3M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$232.7M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
192
Top agency
Social Security Administration
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $30.6M |
| FY2025 | $50.3M |
| FY2024 | $77.4M |
| FY2023 | $105.0M |
| FY2022 | $131.8M |
| FY2021 | $99.8M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Social Security Administration | $148.5M | 30% |
| Department of the Interior | $144.7M | 29.2% |
| Department of Agriculture | $70.9M | 14.3% |
| Department of State | $41.1M | 8.3% |
| Small Business Administration | $24.5M | 5% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $266.5M | 53.9% |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $123.9M | 25% |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $52.5M | 10.6% |
| 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors | $41.1M | 8.3% |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $7.9M | 1.6% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $150.2M | 30.4% |
| 7C21 — It and Telecom - Other Data Center Facilities Products (hardware and Perpetual License Software) | $93.1M | 18.8% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $66.1M | 13.4% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $39.5M | 8% |
| 7A21 — It and Telecom - Business Application Software (perpetual License Software) | $31.8M | 6.4% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $276.5M | 55.9% |
| Time and Materials | $141.8M | 28.7% |
| Labor Hours | $76.5M | 15.5% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $250 | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $251.5M | 50.8% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $223.6M | 45.2% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $15.1M | 3% |
| Indian Small Business Economic Enterprise | $4.6M | 0.9% |
| 8a Competed | $250 | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| AK | $162.7M | 32.9% |
| VA | $149.6M | 30.2% |
| CO | $76.5M | 15.5% |
| Not specified | $37.2M | 7.5% |
| MD | $34.4M | 7% |
| DC | $14.2M | 2.9% |
| NM | $11.6M | 2.3% |
| OH | $8.4M | 1.7% |
| MA | $1.1M | 0.2% |
| WV | $760K | 0.2% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 73351022C0006 · NAICS 541611 | Small Business Administration | January 6, 2022 – April 5, 2022 | $20.0M | View on USAspending |
| 140D0421C0002 · NAICS 541512 | Department of the Interior | December 23, 2020 – December 22, 2022 | $14.7M | View on USAspending |
| 140D0421C0002 · NAICS 541512 | Department of the Interior | December 23, 2020 – December 22, 2023 | $14.4M | View on USAspending |
| 28321324FA0010243 · NAICS 541519 | Social Security Administration | August 19, 2024 – February 18, 2025 | $13.9M | View on USAspending |
| 28321323FA0010247 · NAICS 541519 | Social Security Administration | August 19, 2023 – February 18, 2024 | $13.4M | View on USAspending |
| 28321323FA0010071 · NAICS 541519 | Social Security Administration | February 19, 2023 – August 18, 2023 | $13.2M | View on USAspending |
| 140D0421C0002 · NAICS 541512 | Department of the Interior | December 23, 2020 – December 22, 2024 | $12.7M | View on USAspending |
| 28321325FA0010189 · NAICS 541519 | Social Security Administration | September 30, 2025 – February 18, 2026 | $12.6M | View on USAspending |
| 28321322FA0010297 · NAICS 541519 | Social Security Administration | August 19, 2022 – February 18, 2023 | $12.5M | View on USAspending |
| 140D0421C0002 · NAICS 541512 | Department of the Interior | December 23, 2020 – December 22, 2021 | $11.9M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Swish Data CORPORATION — $505.8M, Mc Lean, VA
- Hewlett Packard Enterprise COMPANY — $514.3M, Reston, VA
- Sevatec LLC — $465.3M, Fairfax, VA
- Strategic Communications LLC — $458.1M, Louisville, KY
- Bahfed CORP — $532.7M, Portland, OR
- Mindpoint Group LLC — $447.2M, Springfield, VA
- Digital Management LLC — $439.6M, Mc Lean, VA
- Greenbrier Government Solutions INC — $557.1M, Oceana, WV
What the numbers show
46% of obligations on file ($228.2M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $77.4M in FY2024 to $50.3M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.