Commonwealth Home Health Care, INC.
UEI GW8VMXNQA6Z5 CAGE 1FRV0 Active Danville, VA
Small Business · Data through August 21, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $11.6M |
| FY2025 | $14.9M |
| FY2024 | $10.1M |
| FY2023 | $19.1M |
| FY2022 | $18.6M |
| FY2021 | $24.0M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $98.3M | 100% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 532283 — Home Health Equipment Rental | $96.7M | 98.4% |
| 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing | $1.6M | 1.6% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Q999 — Medical- Other | $49.7M | 50.6% |
| Q521 — Medical- Pulmonary | $23.7M | 24.1% |
| 6515 — Medical and Surgical Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies | $14.7M | 14.9% |
| W065 — Lease Or Rental of Equipment- Medical, Dental, and Veterinary Equipment and Supplies | $10.0M | 10.1% |
| Q402 — Medical- Nursing Home Care Contracts | $112K | 0.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $98.1M | 99.8% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $184K | 0.2% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $68.7M | 69.9% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $29.6M | 30.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $73.0M | 74.2% |
| FL | $13.5M | 13.7% |
| NC | $9.1M | 9.2% |
| Not specified | $1.6M | 1.6% |
| WV | $1.2M | 1.2% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C24626N0569 · NAICS 532283 | Department of Veterans Affairs | July 1, 2026 – June 30, 2027 | $9.1M | View on USAspending |
| 36C24625N0915 · NAICS 532283 | Department of Veterans Affairs | July 1, 2025 – June 30, 2026 | $8.3M | View on USAspending |
| 36C24623N0689 · NAICS 532283 | Department of Veterans Affairs | July 1, 2023 – June 30, 2024 | $7.7M | View on USAspending |
| 36C24624N0860 · NAICS 532283 | Department of Veterans Affairs | July 1, 2024 – June 30, 2025 | $7.7M | View on USAspending |
| 36C24622N0620 · NAICS 532283 | Department of Veterans Affairs | July 1, 2022 – June 30, 2023 | $7.1M | View on USAspending |
| 36C24621N1219 · NAICS 532283 | Department of Veterans Affairs | July 1, 2021 – June 30, 2022 | $6.0M | View on USAspending |
| 36C24821K0039 · NAICS 532283 | Department of Veterans Affairs | October 1, 2020 – September 30, 2021 | $2.7M | View on USAspending |
| 36C24822K0034 · NAICS 532283 | Department of Veterans Affairs | October 1, 2021 – September 30, 2022 | $2.2M | View on USAspending |
| 36C24823K0026 · NAICS 532283 | Department of Veterans Affairs | October 1, 2022 – September 30, 2023 | $2.1M | View on USAspending |
| 36C24825K0062 · NAICS 532283 | Department of Veterans Affairs | October 1, 2024 – September 30, 2025 | $2.1M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Transox INC — $83.6M, West Columbia, SC
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($98.3M of $98.3M) came from a single agency, Department of Veterans Affairs.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $10.1M in FY2024 to $14.9M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.