Fincantieri Marine Repair LLC
UEI HCBVB18LZ3K7 CAGE 99XR9 Active Jacksonville, FL
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 29, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 | $18.3M |
| FY2025 | $11.7M |
| FY2024 | $5.8M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $35.8M | 100% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 336611 — Ship Building and Repairing | $35.8M | 100% |
| 488390 — Other Support Activities for Water Transportation | $1K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| J998 — Non-Nuclear Ship Repair (east) | $35.8M | 99.9% |
| J999 — Non-Nuclear Ship Repair (west) | $22K | 0.1% |
| J019 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Ships, Small Craft, Pontoons, and Floating Docks | $1K | 0% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $35.8M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $27.1M | 75.7% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $8.7M | 24.3% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| FL | $18.6M | 52.1% |
| Not specified | $17.1M | 47.9% |
| CA | $10K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N4002724F0214 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | December 2, 2024 – March 12, 2025 | $5.8M | View on USAspending |
| N4002725F0034 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | October 6, 2025 – January 8, 2026 | $4.8M | View on USAspending |
| N4033926FF501 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | February 11, 2026 – March 13, 2026 | $4.1M | View on USAspending |
| N4033926CF501 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | December 23, 2025 – September 8, 2026 | $3.0M | View on USAspending |
| N4033926FF007 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | January 30, 2026 – July 29, 2026 | $2.6M | View on USAspending |
| N4033926CF501 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | December 23, 2025 – July 13, 2026 | $2.0M | View on USAspending |
| N4033926FF005 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | January 29, 2026 – September 13, 2026 | $1.6M | View on USAspending |
| N4002725F0102 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | May 19, 2025 – August 22, 2025 | $1.6M | View on USAspending |
| N4033926CF501 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | December 23, 2025 – April 28, 2026 | $1.5M | View on USAspending |
| N4002725F0131 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | April 28, 2025 – June 20, 2025 | $1.4M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Gulf Copper & Manufacturing CORPORATION — $36.2M, Port Arthur, TX
- Mid Atlantic Engineering Technical Services, INC. — $33.1M, Chesapeake, VA
- J. Goodison COMPANY — $32.8M, North Kingstown, RI
- Bmft JV LLC — $39.2M, Chesapeake, VA
- Yamaguchi Machinery Co.,ltd. — $31.8M
- Adept Process Services, INC. — $31.4M, National City, CA
- Subic Drydock CORPORATION — $40.2M
- Art Craft Fabricators INC — $40.3M, Portsmouth, VA
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($35.8M of $35.8M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $11.7M in FY2025 to $18.3M in FY2026, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2024–FY2026, downloaded 2026-10-21. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.