Subic Drydock CORPORATION
UEI KCJLQM1TDCR5 CAGE SED60 Active Olongapo
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 25, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 | $435K |
| FY2025 | $7.2M |
| FY2024 | $19.0M |
| FY2023 | $7.5M |
| FY2022 | $6.3M |
| FY2021 | -$288K |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $40.2M | 100% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 336611 — Ship Building and Repairing | $40.2M | 100% |
| 488390 — Other Support Activities for Water Transportation | $1K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| J999 — Non-Nuclear Ship Repair (west) | $37.4M | 92.9% |
| J998 — Non-Nuclear Ship Repair (east) | $2.8M | 7% |
| J019 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Ships, Small Craft, Pontoons, and Floating Docks | $1K | 0% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $40.2M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $40.2M | 100% |
| Not Specified | $2K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $40.2M | 100% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N4034524F0578 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | September 26, 2024 – February 2, 2025 | $8.8M | View on USAspending |
| N4034524F0093 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | December 13, 2023 – April 28, 2024 | $7.6M | View on USAspending |
| N6264925CL008 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | April 21, 2025 – June 19, 2025 | $3.3M | View on USAspending |
| N4034522F0086 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | February 15, 2022 – June 14, 2022 | $2.8M | View on USAspending |
| N4034523F0174 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | February 2, 2023 – June 15, 2023 | $2.6M | View on USAspending |
| N4034523F0113 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | January 19, 2023 – May 6, 2023 | $2.1M | View on USAspending |
| N4034522F0063 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | January 4, 2022 – April 4, 2022 | $1.8M | View on USAspending |
| N4034522F0286 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | August 29, 2022 – September 28, 2022 | $370K | View on USAspending |
| N6264926FR010 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | February 27, 2026 – April 6, 2026 | $349K | View on USAspending |
| N4034522F0063 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | January 4, 2022 – April 23, 2022 | $339K | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Subic Drydock CORPORATION (UEI C2EUL8TGL3F4)
Similar contractors
- Art Craft Fabricators INC — $40.3M, Portsmouth, VA
- Janco Enterprises INC — $40.4M, Cocoa, FL
- Bmft JV LLC — $39.2M, Chesapeake, VA
- Sabine Marine Group INC — $43.5M, Galveston, TX
- Fairbanks Morse, LLC — $43.5M, Houston, TX
- Gulf Copper & Manufacturing CORPORATION — $36.2M, Port Arthur, TX
- Fincantieri Marine Repair LLC — $35.8M, Jacksonville, FL
- Auxiliary Systems INC — $46.2M, Norfolk, VA
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($40.2M of $40.2M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $7.2M in FY2025 to $435K in FY2026, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-10-21. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.