Pkl Services, INC.

UEI HEXVMKMCYCM6 CAGE 3DC35 Active Poway, CA

Other Than Small Business · Data through June 25, 2026

Obligations, FY2026
-$2.6M
Total obligations, FY2024–FY2026
$43.5M
Contract actions, FY2024–FY2026
16
Top agency
Department of Defense

Obligations by fiscal year

FY2021: $67,385,058FY2022: $78,592,832FY2023: $36,235,965FY2024: $22,514,149FY2025: $23,635,438FY2026: -$2,632,931
Fiscal yearObligations
FY2026-$2.6M
FY2025$23.6M
FY2024$22.5M
FY2023$36.2M
FY2022$78.6M
FY2021$67.4M

Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes

Top awarding agencies
AgencyObligationsShare
Department of Defense$225.7M100%

Contract type and set-aside mix

Contract pricing typeObligationsShare
Firm Fixed Price$225.7M100%
Set-aside typeObligationsShare
Not Specified$113.0M50.1%
No Set Aside Used.$112.7M49.9%

Place of performance by state

StateObligationsShare
Not specified$114.1M50.5%
ID$112.7M49.9%
CA-$1.1M-0.5%

Largest contract actions on file

AwardAgencyPeriod of performanceObligationRecord
FA300221F0130 · NAICS 611519Department of DefenseAugust 27, 2021 – August 31, 2022$46.3MView on USAspending
FA300222F0113 · NAICS 611519Department of DefenseJune 21, 2022 – August 31, 2023$46.1MView on USAspending
FA489722C0015 · NAICS 488190Department of DefenseJanuary 1, 2023 – September 30, 2025$24.0MView on USAspending
FA489722C0015 · NAICS 488190Department of DefenseJanuary 1, 2023 – September 30, 2026$23.6MView on USAspending
FA489722C0015 · NAICS 488190Department of DefenseJanuary 1, 2023 – September 30, 2024$22.7MView on USAspending
FA300223F0157 · NAICS 611519Department of DefenseSeptember 1, 2023 – August 31, 2024$19.5MView on USAspending
FA489722C0015 · NAICS 488190Department of DefenseJanuary 1, 2023 – September 30, 2023$16.4MView on USAspending
FA489718C2002 · NAICS 488190Department of DefenseSeptember 1, 2018 – September 30, 2022$14.8MView on USAspending
FA489718C2002 · NAICS 488190Department of DefenseSeptember 1, 2018 – September 30, 2022$5.9MView on USAspending
FA489718C2002 · NAICS 488190Department of DefenseSeptember 1, 2018 – December 31, 2022$5.0MView on USAspending

Similar contractors

What the numbers show

100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($225.7M of $225.7M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.

No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.

Net obligations for FY2026 were negative (-$2.6M): de-obligations on existing contracts exceeded new obligations that fiscal year.

Obligations decreased from $23.6M in FY2025 to -$2.6M in FY2026, the last closed fiscal year.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-10-21. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.

To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.