The Bizzell Group LLC
UEI KGJUK3TUQ416 CAGE 6HXG1 Active Hyattsville, MD
Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$52.8M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$196.4M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
116
Top agency
Department of Labor
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $47.2M |
| FY2025 | $52.8M |
| FY2024 | $65.3M |
| FY2023 | $78.3M |
| FY2022 | $55.4M |
| FY2021 | $42.0M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Labor | $188.0M | 55.1% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $108.5M | 31.8% |
| Department of the Interior | $32.5M | 9.5% |
| Department of Transportation | $10.3M | 3% |
| Department of Education | $746K | 0.2% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 611519 — Other Technical and Trade Schools | $187.3M | 54.9% |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $119.6M | 35.1% |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $18.1M | 5.3% |
| 561110 — Office Administrative Services | $10.2M | 3% |
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | $2.2M | 0.7% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| U006 — Education/training- Vocational/technical | $187.3M | 54.9% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $89.3M | 26.2% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $40.2M | 11.8% |
| R699 — Support- Administrative: Other | $10.3M | 3% |
| R706 — Support- Management: Logistics Support | $5.4M | 1.6% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $269.8M | 79.1% |
| Time and Materials | $40.7M | 11.9% |
| Labor Hours | $11.2M | 3.3% |
| Cost Plus Award Fee | $9.7M | 2.8% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $9.6M | 2.8% |
| Cost No Fee | $54K | 0% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $5K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $129.1M | 37.9% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $84.8M | 24.9% |
| 8a Competed | $75.1M | 22% |
| Hubzone Set-Aside | $34.8M | 10.2% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $14.3M | 4.2% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $3.0M | 0.9% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $95.2M | 27.9% |
| OK | $86.6M | 25.4% |
| CA | $69.6M | 20.4% |
| DC | $50.4M | 14.8% |
| CT | $31.1M | 9.1% |
| Not specified | $6.3M | 1.9% |
| GA | $1.9M | 0.6% |
| AL | $500 | 0% |
| VA | -$168K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75FCMC19F0087 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 20, 2019 – September 19, 2022 | $9.4M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC19F0087 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 20, 2019 – September 19, 2024 | $8.4M | View on USAspending |
| 140D0420F0426 · NAICS 541611 | Department of the Interior | August 17, 2020 – February 16, 2025 | $8.3M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC19F0087 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 20, 2019 – September 19, 2023 | $8.2M | View on USAspending |
| 1605JW21C0009 · NAICS 611519 | Department of Labor | February 15, 2021 – March 31, 2025 | $8.1M | View on USAspending |
| 1605JW23C0002 · NAICS 611519 | Department of Labor | April 25, 2023 – June 30, 2025 | $7.9M | View on USAspending |
| 1605JW23C0002 · NAICS 611519 | Department of Labor | April 25, 2023 – June 30, 2025 | $7.9M | View on USAspending |
| 1605JW21C0009 · NAICS 611519 | Department of Labor | February 15, 2021 – March 31, 2024 | $7.8M | View on USAspending |
| 1605JW23C0002 · NAICS 611519 | Department of Labor | April 25, 2023 – June 30, 2025 | $7.8M | View on USAspending |
| 1605JW23C0002 · NAICS 611519 | Department of Labor | April 25, 2023 – June 30, 2025 | $7.7M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Strategix Management LLC — $197.4M, Washington, DC
- Chugach Training and Educational Solutions, LLC — $145.1M, Anchorage, AK
- Lbyd Federal, LLC — $134.2M, Idaho Falls, ID
- Adams and Associates INC — $1.07B, Reno, NV
- Management & Training CORPORATION — $1.63B, Centerville, UT
What the numbers show
61% of obligations on file ($208.9M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $65.3M in FY2024 to $52.8M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.