Avmac LLC
UEI HLLKJP6ZVFB3 CAGE 5KFM0 Active Chesapeake, VA
Small Business · Data through June 25, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$71.4M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$224.8M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
33
Top agency
Department of Defense
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $65.0M |
| FY2025 | $71.4M |
| FY2024 | $69.8M |
| FY2023 | $83.7M |
| FY2022 | $77.9M |
| FY2021 | $60.6M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $220.5M | 51.5% |
| General Services Administration | $191.8M | 44.8% |
| Department of Transportation | $11.2M | 2.6% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $5.0M | 1.2% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 336411 — Aircraft Manufacturing | $203.8M | 47.6% |
| 488190 — Other Support Activities for Air Transportation | $197.1M | 46% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $16.6M | 3.9% |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $11.2M | 2.6% |
| 336611 — Ship Building and Repairing | $126K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| J015 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Aircraft and Airframe Structural Components | $222.3M | 51.9% |
| J035 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Service and Trade Equipment | $173.6M | 40.5% |
| R699 — Support- Administrative: Other | $11.7M | 2.7% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $11.2M | 2.6% |
| J016 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Aircraft Components and Accessories | $5.0M | 1.2% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $426.6M | 99.6% |
| Time and Materials | $1.1M | 0.3% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $602K | 0.1% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $4K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $332.7M | 77.7% |
| Not Specified | $79.1M | 18.5% |
| 8a Competed | $9.6M | 2.2% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $5.4M | 1.3% |
| Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business Set-Aside | $1.5M | 0.4% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $112K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $334.0M | 78% |
| NC | $51.6M | 12% |
| SC | $15.7M | 3.7% |
| RI | $11.7M | 2.7% |
| DC | $9.2M | 2.2% |
| VA | $6.2M | 1.5% |
| Not specified | $4K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47QFRA19C0015 · NAICS 488190 | General Services Administration | September 1, 2019 – April 30, 2023 | $64.4M | View on USAspending |
| N6852024F0067 · NAICS 336411 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2024 – April 30, 2027 | $51.8M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFRA19C0015 · NAICS 488190 | General Services Administration | September 1, 2019 – April 30, 2022 | $46.4M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFRA19C0015 · NAICS 488190 | General Services Administration | September 1, 2019 – April 30, 2022 | $40.7M | View on USAspending |
| N6852024F0067 · NAICS 336411 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2024 – April 30, 2026 | $34.1M | View on USAspending |
| N6852024F0067 · NAICS 336411 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2024 – April 30, 2028 | $27.1M | View on USAspending |
| N6852024F0067 · NAICS 336411 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2024 – April 30, 2028 | $13.3M | View on USAspending |
| N6852024F0067 · NAICS 336411 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2024 – April 30, 2026 | $11.5M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFRA19C0015 · NAICS 488190 | General Services Administration | September 1, 2019 – April 30, 2023 | $10.3M | View on USAspending |
| N6852024F0067 · NAICS 336411 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2024 – April 30, 2028 | $5.8M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Strategic Technology Institute INC — $422.8M, Rockville, MD
- Learjet INC — $398.0M, Wichita, KS
- Longbow LLC — $484.8M, Orlando, FL
- Textron Aviation Defense LLC — $516.4M, Wichita, KS
- Griffon Aerospace, INC. — $320.5M, Madison, AL
- Aerovironment, INC. — $317.4M, Arlington, VA
- Science and Engineering Services, LLC — $582.0M, Huntsville, AL
- The Boeing COMPANY — $247.2M, Jacksonville, FL
What the numbers show
82% of obligations on file ($349.2M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $69.8M in FY2024 to $71.4M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.