Learjet INC
UEI YVUQCZA3MFT4 CAGE 24210 Active Wichita, KS
Other Than Small Business · Data through July 28, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $813K |
| FY2025 | $3.8M |
| FY2024 | $87.8M |
| FY2023 | $80.9M |
| FY2022 | $153.5M |
| FY2021 | $71.2M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $392.8M | 98.7% |
| Department of Transportation | $5.2M | 1.3% |
| General Services Administration | $3K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 336411 — Aircraft Manufacturing | $389.5M | 97.9% |
| 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing | $4.3M | 1.1% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $2.0M | 0.5% |
| 488190 — Other Support Activities for Air Transportation | $1.7M | 0.4% |
| 336999 — All Other Transportation Equipment Manufacturing | $561K | 0.1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1510 — Aircraft, Fixed Wing | $391.5M | 98.4% |
| J016 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Aircraft Components and Accessories | $3.4M | 0.8% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $2.0M | 0.5% |
| J015 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Aircraft and Airframe Structural Components | $942K | 0.2% |
| 5340 — Hardware, Commercial | $559K | 0.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $398.5M | 100.1% |
| Labor Hours | $207K | 0.1% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Time and Materials | -$657K | -0.2% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $392.1M | 98.5% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $5.9M | 1.5% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| KS | $396.2M | 99.5% |
| FL | $1.1M | 0.3% |
| CT | $333K | 0.1% |
| OK | $229K | 0.1% |
| NJ | $69K | 0% |
| HI | $44K | 0% |
| Not specified | $3K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA229124FB006 · NAICS 336411 | Department of Defense | October 31, 2023 – February 28, 2025 | $78.7M | View on USAspending |
| FA872623F0006 · NAICS 336411 | Department of Defense | April 20, 2024 – October 27, 2024 | $75.3M | View on USAspending |
| FA872622F0022 · NAICS 336411 | Department of Defense | November 10, 2021 – February 10, 2023 | $73.5M | View on USAspending |
| FA872622F0075 · NAICS 336411 | Department of Defense | March 18, 2022 – November 30, 2023 | $72.5M | View on USAspending |
| FA872621F0073 · NAICS 336411 | Department of Defense | June 1, 2021 – January 1, 2026 | $70.0M | View on USAspending |
| FA229124FB006 · NAICS 336411 | Department of Defense | October 31, 2023 – February 28, 2025 | $6.0M | View on USAspending |
| FA872623F0006 · NAICS 336411 | Department of Defense | April 20, 2024 – November 30, 2023 | $2.9M | View on USAspending |
| FA872622F0075 · NAICS 336411 | Department of Defense | March 18, 2022 – November 30, 2023 | $2.7M | View on USAspending |
| FA872622F0022 · NAICS 336411 | Department of Defense | November 10, 2021 – January 1, 2026 | $2.6M | View on USAspending |
| FA229125CB008 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | June 3, 2025 – June 2, 2026 | $2.3M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Bombardier INC (UEI S719NMVZEL93)
Similar contractors
- Strategic Technology Institute INC — $422.8M, Rockville, MD
- Avmac LLC — $428.4M, Chesapeake, VA
- Griffon Aerospace, INC. — $320.5M, Madison, AL
- Aerovironment, INC. — $317.4M, Arlington, VA
- Longbow LLC — $484.8M, Orlando, FL
- Textron Aviation Defense LLC — $516.4M, Wichita, KS
- The Boeing COMPANY — $247.2M, Jacksonville, FL
- Strategic Mission Systems, LLC — $217.3M, Midwest City, OK
What the numbers show
99% of this contractor's obligations on file ($392.8M of $398.0M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $87.8M in FY2024 to $3.8M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.