Aeg Group INC
UEI QNM9J87U6PW4 CAGE 50G19 Active Grayslake, IL
Small Business · Data through August 25, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $7.4M |
| FY2025 | $13.9M |
| FY2024 | $26.5M |
| FY2023 | $34.5M |
| FY2022 | $30.9M |
| FY2021 | $20.9M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $109.2M | 81.4% |
| Department of the Interior | $9.0M | 6.7% |
| Department of Justice | $4.6M | 3.5% |
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $4.6M | 3.4% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $2.9M | 2.2% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $73.7M | 54.9% |
| 334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing | $48.1M | 35.9% |
| 335911 — Storage Battery Manufacturing | $1.7M | 1.2% |
| 517111 — Wired Telecommunications Carriers | $1.6M | 1.2% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $1.4M | 1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 5820 — Radio and Television Communication Equipment, Except Airborne | $50.0M | 37.3% |
| 5810 — Communications Security Equipment and Components | $16.4M | 12.2% |
| 7G22 — It and Telecom - Network: Satellite and Rf Communications Products (hw, Perpetual License Software) | $12.3M | 9.2% |
| 5825 — Radio Navigation Equipment, Except Airborne | $10.2M | 7.6% |
| 7G20 — It and Telecom - Network: Analog Voice Products (hardware and Perpetual License Software) | $7.0M | 5.2% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $134.0M | 99.9% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $85K | 0.1% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $79.6M | 59.3% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $36.8M | 27.5% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $17.5M | 13% |
| Women Owned Small Business | $228K | 0.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| IL | $58.5M | 43.6% |
| Not specified | $15.3M | 11.4% |
| TX | $6.8M | 5.1% |
| CO | $5.4M | 4% |
| ND | $4.7M | 3.5% |
| VA | $3.7M | 2.7% |
| CA | $3.1M | 2.3% |
| ID | $3.1M | 2.3% |
| AZ | $3.0M | 2.3% |
| MD | $2.5M | 1.8% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N6833522F0481 · NAICS 334220 | Department of Defense | September 7, 2022 – October 4, 2022 | $4.0M | View on USAspending |
| FA452823P0042 · NAICS 334220 | Department of Defense | September 1, 2023 – March 30, 2024 | $3.5M | View on USAspending |
| FA700021F0180 · NAICS 334220 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2021 – December 27, 2021 | $2.9M | View on USAspending |
| N6833521F0437 · NAICS 334220 | Department of Defense | September 14, 2021 – October 28, 2021 | $2.8M | View on USAspending |
| FA491124F0048 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | September 27, 2024 – March 27, 2026 | $2.7M | View on USAspending |
| N6833525F0434 · NAICS 334220 | Department of Defense | September 11, 2025 – January 5, 2026 | $2.1M | View on USAspending |
| FA500424F0106 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2024 – February 28, 2025 | $2.0M | View on USAspending |
| N6833522F0436 · NAICS 334220 | Department of Defense | July 28, 2022 – July 30, 2023 | $1.9M | View on USAspending |
| 15BFA022F00000029 · NAICS 334220 | Department of Justice | September 23, 2022 – January 21, 2023 | $1.8M | View on USAspending |
| 15BFA023F00000005 · NAICS 334220 | Department of Justice | March 13, 2023 – November 6, 2023 | $1.8M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Aeg Group INC (UEI QRL1AADAZ5F3)
Similar contractors
- Honeywell International INC. — $135.8M, Phoenix, AZ
- Vana Solutions LLC — $136.0M, Beavercreek, OH
- Ultra Electronics Advanced Tactical Systems INC — $138.2M, Austin, TX
- Chinook Systems INC — $129.4M, Cocoa Beach, FL
- Open San Consulting L.L.C. — $145.9M, Atlanta, GA
- Copper River Cyber Solutions, LLC — $122.0M, Anchorage, AK
- A P Ventures, LLC — $118.6M, Columbia, MD
- Analytica LLC — $117.7M, Bethesda, MD
What the numbers show
81% of this contractor's obligations on file ($109.2M of $134.1M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
28% of obligations on file ($37.1M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $26.5M in FY2024 to $13.9M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.