Management & Engineering Technologies International INC
UEI HMYJQTNC54D5 CAGE 1LX23 Active El Paso, TX
Small Business · Data through August 31, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $44.1M |
| FY2025 | $13.1M |
| FY2024 | $56.8M |
| FY2023 | $58.8M |
| FY2022 | $49.9M |
| FY2021 | $26.6M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Agriculture | $239.0M | 95.8% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $5.8M | 2.3% |
| Department of Defense | $2.9M | 1.2% |
| Department of the Interior | $1.6M | 0.6% |
| General Services Administration | $3K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| AB11 — Community and Regional Development R&D Services; Community Development; Basic Research | $146.6M | 58.8% |
| F018 — Natural Resources/conservation- Other Forest/range Improvements (non-Construction) | $83.2M | 33.4% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $8.1M | 3.3% |
| J020 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Ship and Marine Equipment | $4.5M | 1.8% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $2.9M | 1.2% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $211.2M | 84.7% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $34.9M | 14% |
| Fixed Price Level of Effort | $2.9M | 1.2% |
| Cost Plus Award Fee | $220K | 0.1% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $244.1M | 97.9% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $5.3M | 2.1% |
| No Set Aside Used. | -$9K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $148.4M | 59.5% |
| Not specified | $49.4M | 19.8% |
| TX | $41.2M | 16.5% |
| WA | $5.8M | 2.3% |
| NE | $2.9M | 1.2% |
| CO | $1.1M | 0.4% |
| MT | $366K | 0.1% |
| OR | $18K | 0% |
| PW | $15K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12318726F0172 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Agriculture | July 20, 2026 – June 30, 2027 | $18.4M | View on USAspending |
| 12318722F0222 · NAICS 541712 | Department of Agriculture | April 6, 2022 – March 31, 2023 | $2.6M | View on USAspending |
| 12318723F0442 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Agriculture | July 13, 2023 – November 30, 2025 | $2.5M | View on USAspending |
| 70Z08523FLREP0062 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Homeland Security | September 27, 2023 – September 26, 2027 | $1.2M | View on USAspending |
| 70Z08523FLREP0062 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Homeland Security | September 27, 2023 – September 26, 2026 | $1.2M | View on USAspending |
| 70Z08523FLREP0062 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Homeland Security | September 27, 2023 – September 26, 2025 | $1.2M | View on USAspending |
| 12318723F0377 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Agriculture | June 13, 2023 – November 30, 2025 | $1.1M | View on USAspending |
| 12318720F0335 · NAICS 541712 | Department of Agriculture | May 27, 2020 – June 9, 2023 | $1.1M | View on USAspending |
| 12318724F0477 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Agriculture | September 9, 2024 – December 30, 2026 | $1.1M | View on USAspending |
| 70Z08523FLREP0062 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Homeland Security | September 27, 2023 – September 26, 2024 | $1.0M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Vanderbilt University Medical Center — $246.5M, Nashville, TN
- Regents of the University of Michigan — $244.5M, Ann Arbor, MI
- Arete Associates — $254.2M, Northridge, CA
- University of Southern California — $256.5M, Los Angeles, CA
- Dark Wolf Solutions, LLC — $256.9M, Herndon, VA
- Physical Optics CORPORATION — $267.9M, Torrance, CA
- Toyon Research CORPORATION — $271.3M, Goleta, CA
- Ist Research, LLC — $271.5M, Fredericksburg, VA
What the numbers show
96% of this contractor's obligations on file ($239.0M of $249.3M) came from a single agency, Department of Agriculture.
2% of obligations on file ($5.3M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $56.8M in FY2024 to $13.1M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.