Dt Global INC
UEI HRZLQ4ZDHMZ1 CAGE 3FUP5 Active Washington, DC
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 14, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | -$1.4M |
| FY2025 | $51.3M |
| FY2024 | $76.5M |
| FY2023 | $81.5M |
| FY2022 | $46.3M |
| FY2021 | $27.5M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Agency for International Development | $268.3M | 95.2% |
| Millennium Challenge Corporation | $13.4M | 4.8% |
| General Services Administration | $3K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $93.8M | 33.3% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $82.2M | 29.2% |
| R799 — Support- Management: Other | $55.9M | 19.8% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $51.3M | 18.2% |
| C219 — Architect and Engineering- General: Other | $0 | 0% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $256.9M | 91.2% |
| Time and Materials | $17.3M | 6.1% |
| Cost Plus Award Fee | $8.4M | 3% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $103K | 0% |
| Firm Fixed Price | -$1.0M | -0.4% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $224.7M | 79.8% |
| Not Specified | $57.1M | 20.3% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | -$70K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $280.5M | 99.6% |
| DC | $1.5M | 0.5% |
| VA | -$276K | -0.1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 72066820C00003 · NAICS 541990 | Agency for International Development | August 12, 2020 – October 1, 2025 | $15.8M | View on USAspending |
| 72062322C00001 · NAICS 541990 | Agency for International Development | March 1, 2022 – February 28, 2027 | $14.2M | View on USAspending |
| 72066820C00003 · NAICS 541990 | Agency for International Development | August 12, 2020 – October 1, 2025 | $13.0M | View on USAspending |
| 7200AA23F00006 · NAICS 541611 | Agency for International Development | July 11, 2023 – September 5, 2026 | $12.0M | View on USAspending |
| 72066820C00003 · NAICS 541990 | Agency for International Development | August 12, 2020 – October 1, 2025 | $11.7M | View on USAspending |
| AID667C1400001 · NAICS 541990 | Agency for International Development | September 15, 2014 – September 14, 2023 | $9.9M | View on USAspending |
| 72062322C00001 · NAICS 541990 | Agency for International Development | March 1, 2022 – February 28, 2027 | $9.8M | View on USAspending |
| 72062322C00001 · NAICS 541990 | Agency for International Development | March 1, 2022 – February 28, 2027 | $9.1M | View on USAspending |
| 72026821C00002 · NAICS 541715 | Agency for International Development | September 24, 2021 – September 23, 2026 | $7.9M | View on USAspending |
| 72062322C00001 · NAICS 541990 | Agency for International Development | March 1, 2022 – February 28, 2027 | $7.0M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Dt Global LLC (UEI SZ1DNLB6U141)
Similar contractors
- Tetra Tech Es, INC. — $280.5M, Arlington, VA
- Education Development Center, INC. — $290.1M, Waltham, MA
- Hendall INC — $269.8M, Rockville, MD
- Celeen LLC — $267.0M, Mashantucket, CT
- Accenture Federal Services LLC — $263.9M, Mc Lean, VA
- Kaiser Foundation Hospitals — $253.7M, Oakland, CA
- Gzo, INC. — $250.9M, San Antonio, TX
- Eagle Integrated Services, LLC — $319.2M, San Antonio, TX
What the numbers show
95% of this contractor's obligations on file ($268.3M of $281.7M) came from a single agency, Agency for International Development.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Net obligations for FY2026 were negative (-$1.4M): de-obligations on existing contracts exceeded new obligations that fiscal year.
Obligations decreased from $76.5M in FY2024 to $51.3M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.