Hendall INC
UEI P83UA59FQ9V8 CAGE 4UZD1 Active Rockville, MD
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 28, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $39.4M |
| FY2025 | $34.5M |
| FY2024 | $52.1M |
| FY2023 | $53.2M |
| FY2022 | $46.9M |
| FY2021 | $43.7M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $256.6M | 95.1% |
| Department of the Interior | $13.3M | 4.9% |
| General Services Administration | $3K | 0% |
| Department of Defense | -$55K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $205.2M | 76.1% |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $34.0M | 12.6% |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | $26.7M | 9.9% |
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | $3.3M | 1.2% |
| 511199 — All Other Publishers | $553K | 0.2% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $234.7M | 87% |
| D309 — It and Telecom- Information and Data Broadcasting Or Data Distribution | $26.8M | 9.9% |
| R426 — Support- Professional: Communications | $8.0M | 3% |
| R701 — Support- Management: Advertising | $554K | 0.2% |
| AC13 — National Defense R&D Services; Department of Defense - Military; Experimental Development | $500 | 0% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Award Fee | $172.5M | 64% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $56.3M | 20.9% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $23.5M | 8.7% |
| Time and Materials | $17.5M | 6.5% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $2K | 0% |
| Cost No Fee | $1K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $164.8M | 61.1% |
| Not Specified | $107.0M | 39.7% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Partial | $1K | 0% |
| 8a Competed | -$122K | 0% |
| No Set Aside Used. | -$215K | -0.1% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | -$1.7M | -0.6% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $266.5M | 98.8% |
| DC | $3.3M | 1.2% |
| Not specified | $3K | 0% |
| AL | $500 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75S20320C00001 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 15, 2020 – September 14, 2025 | $28.7M | View on USAspending |
| 75S20320C00001 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 15, 2020 – September 14, 2024 | $28.2M | View on USAspending |
| 75S20326F42004 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Health and Human Services | March 15, 2026 – March 14, 2027 | $26.1M | View on USAspending |
| 75S20320C00001 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 15, 2020 – September 14, 2023 | $24.4M | View on USAspending |
| 75S20320C00001 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 15, 2020 – September 14, 2022 | $23.7M | View on USAspending |
| 75S20320C00001 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 15, 2020 – March 14, 2026 | $15.1M | View on USAspending |
| 140D0425F0920 · NAICS 541611 | Department of the Interior | September 25, 2025 – September 29, 2026 | $10.0M | View on USAspending |
| 75P00120C00049 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Health and Human Services | July 20, 2020 – July 19, 2025 | $6.3M | View on USAspending |
| 75P00120C00049 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Health and Human Services | July 20, 2020 – July 19, 2024 | $6.1M | View on USAspending |
| 75P00120C00049 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Health and Human Services | July 20, 2020 – July 19, 2023 | $6.0M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Celeen LLC — $267.0M, Mashantucket, CT
- Accenture Federal Services LLC — $263.9M, Mc Lean, VA
- Tetra Tech Es, INC. — $280.5M, Arlington, VA
- Dt Global INC — $281.7M, Washington, DC
- Kaiser Foundation Hospitals — $253.7M, Oakland, CA
- Gzo, INC. — $250.9M, San Antonio, TX
- Education Development Center, INC. — $290.1M, Waltham, MA
- Connected Alliances LLC — $241.9M, Laconia, NH
What the numbers show
95% of this contractor's obligations on file ($256.6M of $269.8M) came from a single agency, Department of Health and Human Services.
60% of obligations on file ($163.0M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $52.1M in FY2024 to $34.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.