Management Solutions Consulting Group, INC.

UEI HZNKLW5ACM51 CAGE 3FR40 Active Lanham, MD

Small Business · Data through September 30, 2026

Obligations, FY2026
-$21.8M
Total obligations, FY2024–FY2026
$22.4M
Contract actions, FY2024–FY2026
19
Top agency
Department of Health and Human Services

Obligations by fiscal year

FY2021: $19,244,631FY2022: $20,846,066FY2023: $25,075,158FY2024: $15,031,228FY2025: $29,217,470FY2026: -$21,839,138
Fiscal yearObligations
FY2026-$21.8M
FY2025$29.2M
FY2024$15.0M
FY2023$25.1M
FY2022$20.8M
FY2021$19.2M

Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes

Top awarding agencies
AgencyObligationsShare
Department of Health and Human Services$88.3M100.8%
Department of Homeland Security$242K0.3%
National Endowment for the Arts$89K0.1%
Federal Election Commission$10K0%
Department of the Interior$3K0%
PSC codeObligationsShare
R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical$88.8M101.4%
R615 — Support- Administrative: Background Investigation$194K0.2%
R418 — Support- Professional: Legal$48K0.1%
R799 — Support- Management: Other$00%
R431 — Support- Professional: Human Resources-$3K0%

Contract type and set-aside mix

Contract pricing typeObligationsShare
Firm Fixed Price$73.8M84.3%
Cost Plus Fixed Fee$14.5M16.6%
Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment$89K0.1%
Time and Materials-$900K-1%
Set-aside typeObligationsShare
Small Business Set Aside - Total$69.0M78.8%
Not Specified$15.5M17.7%
No Set Aside Used.$4.5M5.1%
8(a) Sole Source-$1.5M-1.7%

Place of performance by state

StateObligationsShare
MD$88.3M100.9%
DC$200K0.2%
Not specified-$3K0%
VA-$948K-1.1%

Largest contract actions on file

AwardAgencyPeriod of performanceObligationRecord
75R60221F34003 · NAICS 541611Department of Health and Human ServicesSeptember 29, 2021 – September 28, 2023$17.5MView on USAspending
75R60221F34003 · NAICS 541611Department of Health and Human ServicesSeptember 29, 2021 – September 28, 2023$17.0MView on USAspending
75R60225F80112 · NAICS 541611Department of Health and Human ServicesSeptember 29, 2025 – September 28, 2026$16.7MView on USAspending
75R60221F34003 · NAICS 541611Department of Health and Human ServicesSeptember 29, 2021 – August 14, 2022$16.5MView on USAspending
75R60221F34003 · NAICS 541611Department of Health and Human ServicesSeptember 29, 2021 – September 28, 2024$10.8MView on USAspending
75R60221F34003 · NAICS 541611Department of Health and Human ServicesSeptember 29, 2021 – March 28, 2025$8.3MView on USAspending
75R60224C00019 · NAICS 541611Department of Health and Human ServicesSeptember 27, 2024 – September 27, 2025$5.6MView on USAspending
75R60220F34001 · NAICS 541611Department of Health and Human ServicesSeptember 28, 2020 – September 27, 2024$3.5MView on USAspending
75R60226F80021 · NAICS 541611Department of Health and Human ServicesJanuary 30, 2026 – April 29, 2026$3.1MView on USAspending
75R60220F34001 · NAICS 541611Department of Health and Human ServicesSeptember 28, 2020 – September 27, 2023$3.0MView on USAspending

Similar contractors

What the numbers show

101% of this contractor's obligations on file ($88.3M of $87.6M) came from a single agency, Department of Health and Human Services.

77% of obligations on file ($67.6M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.

Net obligations for FY2026 were negative (-$21.8M): de-obligations on existing contracts exceeded new obligations that fiscal year.

Obligations decreased from $29.2M in FY2025 to -$21.8M in FY2026, the last closed fiscal year.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-10-21. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.

To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.