Ripple Effect Communications, INC.
UEI NNQUYPRG4KD5 CAGE 3N5J3 Active Rockville, MD
Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$7.6M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$41.6M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
103
Top agency
Department of Health and Human Services
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $12.8M |
| FY2025 | $7.6M |
| FY2024 | $16.4M |
| FY2023 | $17.6M |
| FY2022 | $14.5M |
| FY2021 | $15.3M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $48.2M | 57.3% |
| Department of Defense | $34.0M | 40.4% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $1.3M | 1.5% |
| General Services Administration | $407K | 0.5% |
| Department of Education | $170K | 0.2% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $38.7M | 45.9% |
| R699 — Support- Administrative: Other | $12.0M | 14.3% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $11.7M | 13.9% |
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $5.9M | 7% |
| R410 — Support- Professional: Program Evaluation/review/development | $5.0M | 5.9% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $46.9M | 55.7% |
| Time and Materials | $28.6M | 33.9% |
| Labor Hours | $8.7M | 10.4% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $8K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $41.1M | 48.8% |
| Women Owned Small Business | $32.1M | 38.1% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $8.8M | 10.5% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $2.2M | 2.6% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $80.9M | 96.1% |
| CA | $2.7M | 3.2% |
| DC | $400K | 0.5% |
| TX | $150K | 0.2% |
| Not specified | $8K | 0% |
| AL | $500 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75N98026F00157 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Health and Human Services | June 8, 2026 – June 7, 2027 | $5.9M | View on USAspending |
| HT942523F0066 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Defense | May 12, 2023 – May 11, 2026 | $2.8M | View on USAspending |
| HT942523F0149 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Defense | May 13, 2023 – May 12, 2024 | $2.7M | View on USAspending |
| W81XWH22F0086 · NAICS 541690 | Department of Defense | May 13, 2022 – May 12, 2023 | $2.7M | View on USAspending |
| W81XWH19F0403 · NAICS 541690 | Department of Defense | June 29, 2019 – June 28, 2021 | $2.5M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC21F0001 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 27, 2021 – September 26, 2024 | $2.3M | View on USAspending |
| W81XWH18F0089 · NAICS 541690 | Department of Defense | June 11, 2018 – May 11, 2022 | $2.2M | View on USAspending |
| 75Q80123F80013 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 25, 2023 – September 24, 2025 | $2.1M | View on USAspending |
| HT942523F0066 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Defense | May 12, 2023 – May 11, 2028 | $2.0M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC21F0001 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 27, 2021 – September 26, 2023 | $2.0M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Aleto, INC. — $84.1M, Arlington, VA
- Aecom Services, LLC — $87.3M, Arlington, VA
- Planate Management Group LLC — $80.7M, Alexandria, VA
- Cameo Consulting Group LLC — $89.4M, Rockville, MD
- Tfc Consulting INC. — $91.0M, Rockville, MD
- The Clearing, INC. — $76.0M, Washington, DC
- Rma Associates LLC — $75.4M, Arlington, VA
- Street Legal Industries LLC — $94.2M, Oak Ridge, TN
What the numbers show
49% of obligations on file ($40.9M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $16.4M in FY2024 to $7.6M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.