Standard Calibrations INC
UEI J2DMF1YRKD96 CAGE 034H5 Active Chesapeake, VA
Small Business · Data through June 2, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $10.3M |
| FY2025 | $14.5M |
| FY2024 | $11.1M |
| FY2023 | $5.4M |
| FY2022 | $4.3M |
| FY2021 | $3.0M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $48.0M | 98.8% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $526K | 1.1% |
| Department of Commerce | $57K | 0.1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 6680 — Liquid and Gas Flow, Liquid Level, and Mechanical Motion Measuring Instruments | $24.1M | 49.5% |
| 5930 — Switches | $9.4M | 19.3% |
| 6685 — Pressure, Temperature, and Humidity Measuring and Controlling Instruments | $4.4M | 9.1% |
| 6150 — Miscellaneous Electric Power and Distribution Equipment | $2.2M | 4.6% |
| 6625 — Electrical and Electronic Properties Measuring and Testing Instruments | $2.1M | 4.3% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $48.6M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $25.5M | 52.4% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $21.2M | 43.6% |
| Not Specified | $2.0M | 4% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $48.0M | 98.7% |
| FL | $156K | 0.3% |
| MD | $148K | 0.3% |
| Not specified | $126K | 0.3% |
| CT | $104K | 0.2% |
| UT | $48K | 0.1% |
| CA | $21K | 0% |
| KS | $18K | 0% |
| TX | $18K | 0% |
| NC | $6K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE4A525P8169 · NAICS 334514 | Department of Defense | September 2, 2025 – September 28, 2026 | $2.0M | View on USAspending |
| SPE4A525P5673 · NAICS 334519 | Department of Defense | May 30, 2025 – February 20, 2026 | $754K | View on USAspending |
| N0010424PCB34 · NAICS 334310 | Department of Defense | May 8, 2024 – October 15, 2024 | $366K | View on USAspending |
| N0010426PLA51 · NAICS 334514 | Department of Defense | January 21, 2026 – January 21, 2027 | $321K | View on USAspending |
| N0010422PJC21 · NAICS 334514 | Department of Defense | June 28, 2022 – December 1, 2022 | $305K | View on USAspending |
| SPE4A623PL980 · NAICS 334519 | Department of Defense | May 1, 2023 – October 2, 2023 | $276K | View on USAspending |
| SPRMM126PHA32 · NAICS 334513 | Department of Defense | February 5, 2026 – August 31, 2026 | $272K | View on USAspending |
| SPE4A625PG773 · NAICS 334519 | Department of Defense | February 25, 2025 – November 10, 2025 | $250K | View on USAspending |
| SPRMM126PHA54 · NAICS 334513 | Department of Defense | April 7, 2026 – November 30, 2026 | $250K | View on USAspending |
| SPE4A624V5100 · NAICS 334519 | Department of Defense | December 21, 2023 – May 23, 2024 | $249K | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Valkyrie Enterprises LLC — $60.6M, Fredericksburg, VA
- Newvac, LLC — $66.8M, Chatsworth, CA
- Mjl Enterprises, LLC — $90.3M, Virginia Beach, VA
- Vaisala INC. — $149.1M, Louisville, CO
- Mountain Horse LLC — $164.2M, Colorado Springs, CO
- Scitech Services INC — $215.1M, Havre De Grace, MD
- Design West Technologies INC — $236.6M, Tustin, CA
What the numbers show
99% of this contractor's obligations on file ($48.0M of $48.6M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
44% of obligations on file ($21.2M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $11.1M in FY2024 to $14.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.