Government Sales, LLC
UEI J3M5EM9GLUW5 CAGE 1Q8T9 Active Morehead City, NC
Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$13.3M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$31.7M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
564
Top agency
Department of Defense
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $6.1M |
| FY2025 | $13.3M |
| FY2024 | $10.3M |
| FY2023 | $8.1M |
| FY2022 | $5.9M |
| FY2021 | $5.4M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $30.9M | 63.1% |
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $10.5M | 21.4% |
| Department of Justice | $5.1M | 10.4% |
| General Services Administration | $759K | 1.5% |
| Department of Agriculture | $471K | 1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 7310 — Food Cooking, Baking, and Serving Equipment | $20.2M | 41.2% |
| 7320 — Kitchen Equipment and Appliances | $20.0M | 40.8% |
| 4110 — Refrigeration Equipment | $2.4M | 5% |
| 3605 — Food Products Machinery and Equipment | $1.4M | 2.9% |
| 7110 — Office Furniture | $672K | 1.4% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $48.9M | 99.8% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $99K | 0.2% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $29.1M | 59.3% |
| Not Specified | $14.0M | 28.6% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $5.9M | 12.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| NC | $34.8M | 71% |
| CA | $2.1M | 4.2% |
| VA | $2.0M | 4.1% |
| TX | $1.6M | 3.3% |
| NJ | $837K | 1.7% |
| PA | $699K | 1.4% |
| WA | $680K | 1.4% |
| DC | $659K | 1.3% |
| MD | $630K | 1.3% |
| Not specified | $561K | 1.1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE3SE25P0575 · NAICS 333310 | Department of Defense | April 17, 2025 – August 15, 2025 | $1.1M | View on USAspending |
| SPE3SE25P1038 · NAICS 333310 | Department of Defense | September 18, 2025 – January 16, 2026 | $787K | View on USAspending |
| FA301624F0354 · NAICS 325998 | Department of Defense | August 30, 2024 – November 29, 2024 | $766K | View on USAspending |
| SPE3SE24P0125 · NAICS 333241 | Department of Defense | December 5, 2023 – January 19, 2024 | $737K | View on USAspending |
| FA301624F0500 · NAICS 325998 | Department of Defense | September 27, 2024 – November 27, 2024 | $680K | View on USAspending |
| SPE3SE25P0227 · NAICS 333241 | Department of Defense | January 8, 2025 – April 8, 2025 | $637K | View on USAspending |
| SPE3SE25P0547 · NAICS 333310 | Department of Defense | April 10, 2025 – October 7, 2025 | $636K | View on USAspending |
| HQC00425PE067 · NAICS 333310 | Department of Defense | July 21, 2025 – August 25, 2025 | $609K | View on USAspending |
| N6279324F1005 · NAICS 325998 | Department of Defense | June 17, 2024 – August 1, 2024 | $530K | View on USAspending |
| SPE3SE25P0525 · NAICS 333241 | Department of Defense | April 23, 2025 – July 22, 2025 | $515K | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Drew Marine Usa INC — $82.7M, Whippany, NJ
- Armtec Countermeasures CO — $311.7M, Coachella, CA
- Perimeter Solutions LP — $1.27B, Clayton, MO
What the numbers show
59% of obligations on file ($29.1M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $10.3M in FY2024 to $13.3M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.