Drew Marine Usa INC
UEI WK5QNB32R876 CAGE 5NV48 Active Whippany, NJ
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 20, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $10.5M |
| FY2025 | $15.9M |
| FY2024 | $16.5M |
| FY2023 | $16.6M |
| FY2022 | $12.0M |
| FY2021 | $11.2M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $75.1M | 90.8% |
| Department of Transportation | $7.6M | 9.1% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $32K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 325998 — All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation Manufacturing | $73.1M | 88.4% |
| 325611 — Soap and Other Detergent Manufacturing | $7.6M | 9.2% |
| 324110 — Petroleum Refineries | $2.0M | 2.5% |
| 332420 — Metal Tank (heavy Gauge) Manufacturing | $18K | 0% |
| 561990 — All Other Support Services | $4K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 6810 — Chemicals | $72.5M | 87.6% |
| 2010 — Ship and Boat Propulsion Components | $7.6M | 9.1% |
| 9140 — Fuel Oils | $2.6M | 3.2% |
| 4610 — Water Purification Equipment | $32K | 0% |
| N068 — Installation of Equipment- Chemicals and Chemical Products | $5K | 0% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $45.8M | 55.4% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $36.9M | 44.6% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $77.1M | 93.2% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $5.6M | 6.8% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| NJ | $67.9M | 82.1% |
| VA | $4.0M | 4.9% |
| TX | $3.6M | 4.4% |
| Not specified | $2.1M | 2.5% |
| HI | $785K | 0.9% |
| CA | $750K | 0.9% |
| CT | $709K | 0.9% |
| OK | $646K | 0.8% |
| OR | $589K | 0.7% |
| DC | $421K | 0.5% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N3220523F2360 · NAICS 325998 | Department of Defense | September 28, 2023 – October 21, 2023 | $1.5M | View on USAspending |
| N3220522F4247 · NAICS 325998 | Department of Defense | September 14, 2022 – September 15, 2022 | $1.3M | View on USAspending |
| 693JF723C000021 · NAICS 325611 | Department of Transportation | August 2, 2023 – August 31, 2026 | $1.0M | View on USAspending |
| 693JF723C000021 · NAICS 325611 | Department of Transportation | August 2, 2023 – August 31, 2027 | $1.0M | View on USAspending |
| 693JF723C000021 · NAICS 325611 | Department of Transportation | August 2, 2023 – August 31, 2028 | $900K | View on USAspending |
| 693JF723C000021 · NAICS 325611 | Department of Transportation | August 2, 2023 – August 31, 2026 | $850K | View on USAspending |
| N3220526F2535 · NAICS 325998 | Department of Defense | April 6, 2026 – June 1, 2026 | $625K | View on USAspending |
| N3220524F1357 · NAICS 325998 | Department of Defense | June 14, 2024 – June 21, 2024 | $591K | View on USAspending |
| 693JF723C000021 · NAICS 325611 | Department of Transportation | August 2, 2023 – August 31, 2028 | $556K | View on USAspending |
| 693JF723C000021 · NAICS 325611 | Department of Transportation | August 2, 2023 – August 31, 2028 | $500K | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Government Sales, LLC — $49.0M, Morehead City, NC
- Armtec Countermeasures CO — $311.7M, Coachella, CA
- Perimeter Solutions LP — $1.27B, Clayton, MO
What the numbers show
91% of this contractor's obligations on file ($75.1M of $82.7M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $16.5M in FY2024 to $15.9M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.