Vwr International LLC
UEI J6CNECEBTK23 CAGE 01MX7 Active Radnor, PA
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 2, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $7.1M |
| FY2025 | $13.1M |
| FY2024 | $10.0M |
| FY2023 | $10.3M |
| FY2022 | $11.2M |
| FY2021 | $16.9M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $53.4M | 77.9% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $10.0M | 14.5% |
| Department of Agriculture | $2.5M | 3.7% |
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $965K | 1.4% |
| Department of the Interior | $706K | 1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 6640 — Laboratory Equipment and Supplies | $59.5M | 86.8% |
| 6515 — Medical and Surgical Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies | $3.7M | 5.3% |
| 7930 — Cleaning and Polishing Compounds and Preparations | $2.2M | 3.2% |
| 4110 — Refrigeration Equipment | $786K | 1.1% |
| 6530 — Hospital Furniture, Equipment, Utensils, and Supplies | $606K | 0.9% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $52.2M | 76.2% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $16.1M | 23.4% |
| Fixed Price Award Fee | $300K | 0.4% |
| Fixed Price Incentive | -$34K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $59.4M | 86.6% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $9.2M | 13.4% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $4K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| PA | $64.0M | 93.4% |
| MD | $1.2M | 1.7% |
| Not specified | $1.0M | 1.5% |
| NJ | $378K | 0.6% |
| GA | $262K | 0.4% |
| CA | $180K | 0.3% |
| IA | $142K | 0.2% |
| AL | $116K | 0.2% |
| DE | $109K | 0.2% |
| CO | $106K | 0.2% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE2D626F946Y · NAICS 423450 | Department of Defense | December 9, 2025 – December 31, 2025 | $868K | View on USAspending |
| SPE2D621F1C91 · NAICS 423450 | Department of Defense | March 17, 2021 – April 7, 2021 | $716K | View on USAspending |
| 12805B23F0407 · NAICS 339113 | Department of Agriculture | September 15, 2023 – December 14, 2023 | $467K | View on USAspending |
| W81XWH21F0182 · NAICS 339113 | Department of Defense | September 7, 2021 – November 7, 2021 | $452K | View on USAspending |
| 75N90018D00016 · NAICS 325998 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 14, 2018 – — | $420K | View on USAspending |
| SPE2D622F0762 · NAICS 423450 | Department of Defense | October 6, 2021 – October 28, 2021 | $417K | View on USAspending |
| 75N95022P00671 · NAICS 334516 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 14, 2022 – November 15, 2022 | $406K | View on USAspending |
| 75N90024P00610 · NAICS 339113 | Department of Health and Human Services | August 22, 2024 – December 31, 2024 | $399K | View on USAspending |
| 75N90023F00001 · NAICS 325998 | Department of Health and Human Services | January 30, 2023 – September 30, 2023 | $366K | View on USAspending |
| 75N90021F00002 · NAICS 325998 | Department of Health and Human Services | April 6, 2021 – September 30, 2021 | $340K | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Avantor Performance Materials, LLC (UEI XXWKE8KRTKT8)
Similar contractors
- Parata Systems LLC — $68.6M, Durham, NC
- Pacific Consolidated Industries LLC — $68.8M, Riverside, CA
- Ge Medical Systems Information Technologies, INC. — $69.9M, Wauwatosa, WI
- Stryker Sales, LLC — $70.1M, San Jose, CA
- Golden Max LLC — $70.6M, Stafford, TX
- Affirmative Solutions LLC — $66.3M, Cheyenne, WY
- Kls-Martin LIMITED Partnership — $63.7M, Jacksonville, FL
- Samsung Hme America, INC. — $75.1M, Danvers, MA
What the numbers show
0% of obligations on file ($4K) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $10.0M in FY2024 to $13.1M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.