Pacific Consolidated Industries LLC
UEI MLVDWS3RYMX7 CAGE 75906 Active Riverside, CA
Small Business · Data through May 26, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $3.3M |
| FY2025 | $23.6M |
| FY2024 | $5.1M |
| FY2023 | $14.7M |
| FY2022 | $8.7M |
| FY2021 | $13.5M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $68.5M | 99.6% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $188K | 0.3% |
| Department of Agriculture | $80K | 0.1% |
| Department of State | $10K | 0% |
| General Services Administration | $1K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | $22.7M | 33% |
| 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing | $20.1M | 29.3% |
| 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing | $11.1M | 16.1% |
| 325120 — Industrial Gas Manufacturing | $3.5M | 5.1% |
| 333912 — Air and Gas Compressor Manufacturing | $3.2M | 4.7% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 6525 — Imaging Equipment and Supplies: Medical, Dental, Veterinary | $40.8M | 59.2% |
| 4310 — Compressors and Vacuum Pumps | $12.9M | 18.7% |
| 6830 — Gases: Compressed and Liquefied | $3.3M | 4.9% |
| 1740 — Airfield Specialized Trucks and Trailers | $2.1M | 3% |
| 6515 — Medical and Surgical Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies | $1.6M | 2.3% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $39.5M | 57.5% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $29.3M | 42.5% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $52.5M | 76.3% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $12.9M | 18.7% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $3.4M | 5% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $67.8M | 98.5% |
| OK | $435K | 0.6% |
| GA | $387K | 0.6% |
| AK | $165K | 0.2% |
| Not specified | $22K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE2D125F0041 · NAICS 339112 | Department of Defense | December 6, 2024 – December 6, 2024 | $15.1M | View on USAspending |
| SPE2D523F048A · NAICS 423450 | Department of Defense | May 16, 2023 – April 16, 2024 | $3.7M | View on USAspending |
| FA820525CB001 · NAICS 325120 | Department of Defense | August 7, 2025 – June 4, 2026 | $3.3M | View on USAspending |
| W912HN23P5018 · NAICS 333912 | Department of Defense | September 27, 2023 – September 29, 2024 | $2.0M | View on USAspending |
| SPE7MX25F105B · NAICS 332999 | Department of Defense | July 1, 2025 – February 6, 2026 | $1.6M | View on USAspending |
| HT942524P0169 · NAICS 339112 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2024 – January 28, 2025 | $1.5M | View on USAspending |
| SPE2D523F047Y · NAICS 423450 | Department of Defense | May 16, 2023 – April 16, 2024 | $1.4M | View on USAspending |
| SPE2D121F0164 · NAICS 423450 | Department of Defense | March 22, 2021 – August 22, 2021 | $1.3M | View on USAspending |
| SPE2D523F047X · NAICS 423450 | Department of Defense | May 16, 2023 – April 16, 2024 | $1.1M | View on USAspending |
| SPE2D523F047Z · NAICS 423450 | Department of Defense | May 16, 2023 – April 16, 2024 | $1.1M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Parata Systems LLC — $68.6M, Durham, NC
- Vwr International LLC — $68.6M, Radnor, PA
- Ge Medical Systems Information Technologies, INC. — $69.9M, Wauwatosa, WI
- Stryker Sales, LLC — $70.1M, San Jose, CA
- Golden Max LLC — $70.6M, Stafford, TX
- Affirmative Solutions LLC — $66.3M, Cheyenne, WY
- Kls-Martin LIMITED Partnership — $63.7M, Jacksonville, FL
- Samsung Hme America, INC. — $75.1M, Danvers, MA
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($68.5M of $68.8M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
5% of obligations on file ($3.4M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $5.1M in FY2024 to $23.6M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.