Dynamis, INC.
UEI JHXKTYRL8JB9 CAGE 4ZSC6 Active Fairfax, VA
Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$16.8M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$49.1M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
69
Top agency
Department of Homeland Security
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $2.6M |
| FY2025 | $16.8M |
| FY2024 | $15.6M |
| FY2023 | $16.7M |
| FY2022 | $13.5M |
| FY2021 | $13.4M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Homeland Security | $56.3M | 71.6% |
| Department of Defense | $8.8M | 11.2% |
| Department of the Treasury | $5.2M | 6.6% |
| Office of Personnel Management | $4.7M | 6% |
| General Services Administration | $2.6M | 3.3% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $33.8M | 43% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $20.3M | 25.9% |
| B506 — Special Studies/analysis- Data (other Than Scientific) | $9.9M | 12.6% |
| R410 — Support- Professional: Program Evaluation/review/development | $8.5M | 10.8% |
| AC12 — National Defense R&D Services; Department of Defense - Military; Applied Research | $3.7M | 4.7% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $48.2M | 61.3% |
| Time and Materials | $31.9M | 40.6% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $5K | 0% |
| Labor Hours | -$1.5M | -1.9% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $35.7M | 45.5% |
| Not Specified | $32.4M | 41.2% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $10.5M | 13.4% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $56.9M | 72.3% |
| DC | $21.0M | 26.7% |
| PA | $612K | 0.8% |
| SC | $145K | 0.2% |
| Not specified | $5K | 0% |
| CO | -$14K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70RCSJ25FR0000036 · NAICS 541612 | Department of Homeland Security | September 25, 2025 – September 24, 2026 | $9.2M | View on USAspending |
| 70RCSA20FR0000012 · NAICS 541612 | Department of Homeland Security | March 31, 2020 – March 30, 2025 | $5.1M | View on USAspending |
| 70RCSA20FR0000012 · NAICS 541612 | Department of Homeland Security | March 31, 2020 – March 30, 2025 | $4.5M | View on USAspending |
| 70RCSA20FR0000012 · NAICS 541612 | Department of Homeland Security | March 31, 2020 – March 30, 2025 | $2.7M | View on USAspending |
| 70RCSA20FR0000012 · NAICS 541612 | Department of Homeland Security | March 31, 2020 – March 30, 2025 | $2.7M | View on USAspending |
| 70CDCR21FR0000060 · NAICS 541612 | Department of Homeland Security | September 15, 2021 – September 16, 2025 | $2.1M | View on USAspending |
| 70CDCR21FR0000060 · NAICS 541612 | Department of Homeland Security | September 15, 2021 – September 16, 2024 | $2.0M | View on USAspending |
| 70RCSA20FR0000012 · NAICS 541612 | Department of Homeland Security | March 31, 2020 – September 30, 2025 | $1.9M | View on USAspending |
| 2031JG22F00001 · NAICS 541611 | Department of the Treasury | October 1, 2021 – September 30, 2022 | $1.7M | View on USAspending |
| 70CDCR21FR0000060 · NAICS 541612 | Department of Homeland Security | September 15, 2021 – September 16, 2022 | $1.7M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- R3 Government Solutions, LLC — $83.3M, Arlington, VA
- Parker Tide LLC — $73.4M, Washington, DC
- Knowledgebank, INC. — $91.7M, Castle Hayne, NC
- Gemini Tech Services LLC — $107.0M, Willow Park, TX
- Rividium INC. — $112.8M, Vienna, VA
- Govstrive LLC — $140.0M, Dublin, GA
- Golden Key Group, LLC — $143.7M, Reston, VA
- Acuity International, LLC — $162.5M, Reston, VA
What the numbers show
45% of obligations on file ($35.7M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $15.6M in FY2024 to $16.8M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.