Parker Tide LLC
UEI M6QXLD9AVAL8 CAGE 1VPZ7 Active Washington, DC
Small Business · Data through August 31, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
-$2.3M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$43.0M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
80
Top agency
Department of the Treasury
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $13.3M |
| FY2025 | -$2.3M |
| FY2024 | $9.8M |
| FY2023 | $35.5M |
| FY2022 | $8.9M |
| FY2021 | $8.2M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Treasury | $46.9M | 63.9% |
| Department of Commerce | $11.1M | 15.1% |
| General Services Administration | $2.6M | 3.5% |
| Department of Housing and Urban Development | $2.5M | 3.4% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $2.2M | 3% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541612 — Human Resources Consulting Services (2007), Human Resources and Executive Search Consulting Services (2002) | $37.4M | 50.9% |
| 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training | $17.0M | 23.2% |
| 561611 — Investigation Services | $10.1M | 13.7% |
| 561320 — Temporary Help Services | $5.9M | 8% |
| 561612 — Security Guards and Patrol Services | $1.8M | 2.4% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R431 — Support- Professional: Human Resources | $47.7M | 65% |
| R498 — Support- Professional: Patent and Trademark | $9.4M | 12.7% |
| R699 — Support- Administrative: Other | $5.8M | 7.9% |
| R615 — Support- Administrative: Background Investigation | $2.8M | 3.8% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $2.4M | 3.3% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $68.8M | 93.7% |
| Labor Hours | $3.4M | 4.7% |
| Time and Materials | $1.2M | 1.6% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $5K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $55.6M | 75.7% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $12.7M | 17.3% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $5.0M | 6.8% |
| Sdvosb Sole Source | $96K | 0.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $62.8M | 85.6% |
| MD | $9.6M | 13% |
| NY | $880K | 1.2% |
| VA | $159K | 0.2% |
| Not specified | $5K | 0% |
| AL | $500 | 0% |
| MA | -$54K | -0.1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032H823F00039 · NAICS 541612 | Department of the Treasury | March 5, 2024 – March 4, 2025 | $18.0M | View on USAspending |
| 1333BJ26F00151004 · NAICS 611430 | Department of Commerce | March 2, 2026 – March 1, 2027 | $9.4M | View on USAspending |
| 2032H823F00067 · NAICS 541612 | Department of the Treasury | March 13, 2023 – August 15, 2023 | $5.6M | View on USAspending |
| 2032H823F00067 · NAICS 541612 | Department of the Treasury | March 13, 2023 – November 15, 2023 | $4.9M | View on USAspending |
| 70RCSA19FR0000048 · NAICS 561611 | Department of Homeland Security | September 29, 2019 – September 28, 2022 | $4.2M | View on USAspending |
| 2032H823F00067 · NAICS 541612 | Department of the Treasury | March 13, 2023 – May 15, 2023 | $3.5M | View on USAspending |
| 2032H821F00154 · NAICS 561611 | Department of the Treasury | July 15, 2021 – February 15, 2023 | $3.4M | View on USAspending |
| 2032H823F00067 · NAICS 541612 | Department of the Treasury | March 13, 2023 – February 15, 2024 | $3.3M | View on USAspending |
| 72001G18C00001 · NAICS 561320 | Agency for International Development | March 23, 2018 – March 31, 2023 | $2.8M | View on USAspending |
| 140D0424F0900 · NAICS 611430 | Department of the Interior | September 25, 2024 – September 17, 2028 | $2.5M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Dynamis, INC. — $78.6M, Fairfax, VA
- R3 Government Solutions, LLC — $83.3M, Arlington, VA
- Knowledgebank, INC. — $91.7M, Castle Hayne, NC
- Gemini Tech Services LLC — $107.0M, Willow Park, TX
- Rividium INC. — $112.8M, Vienna, VA
- Govstrive LLC — $140.0M, Dublin, GA
- Golden Key Group, LLC — $143.7M, Reston, VA
- Acuity International, LLC — $162.5M, Reston, VA
What the numbers show
17% of obligations on file ($12.8M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $9.8M in FY2024 to -$2.3M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.