Lockheed Martin CORPORATION
UEI JKVWEPKJRR65 CAGE 622B7 Active Lexington, KY
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 5, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $598.0M |
| FY2025 | $838.4M |
| FY2024 | $792.9M |
| FY2023 | $783.9M |
| FY2022 | $724.4M |
| FY2021 | $750.8M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $4.49B | 100% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 561990 — All Other Support Services | $4.49B | 99.9% |
| 334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing | $3.4M | 0.1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R706 — Support- Management: Logistics Support | $4.48B | 99.8% |
| 1510 — Aircraft, Fixed Wing | $3.4M | 0.1% |
| R710 — Support- Management: Financial | $2.4M | 0.1% |
| 3830 — Truck and Tractor Attachments | $907K | 0% |
| 5985 — Antennas, Waveguides, and Related Equipment | $425K | 0% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $4.36B | 97.1% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $127.0M | 2.8% |
| Cost No Fee | $1.3M | 0% |
| Cost Plus Incentive Fee | $429K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $4.48B | 99.9% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $3.5M | 0.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| KY | $4.27B | 95.2% |
| FL | $155.5M | 3.5% |
| Not specified | $27.2M | 0.6% |
| NC | $25.4M | 0.6% |
| TN | $2.0M | 0% |
| GA | $1.8M | 0% |
| DC | $1.7M | 0% |
| HI | $923K | 0% |
| CA | $11K | 0% |
| WA | -$55K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| H9225424F2807 · NAICS 561990 | Department of Defense | February 16, 2024 – February 15, 2025 | $52.7M | View on USAspending |
| H9225425FE022 · NAICS 561990 | Department of Defense | June 13, 2025 – July 9, 2027 | $45.8M | View on USAspending |
| H9225426FE052 · NAICS 561990 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2026 – March 31, 2027 | $41.9M | View on USAspending |
| H9225424F2807 · NAICS 561990 | Department of Defense | February 16, 2024 – February 15, 2026 | $40.0M | View on USAspending |
| H9225426FE023 · NAICS 561990 | Department of Defense | February 16, 2026 – February 15, 2027 | $37.0M | View on USAspending |
| H9225423F2661 · NAICS 561990 | Department of Defense | March 1, 2023 – October 30, 2025 | $35.8M | View on USAspending |
| H9225423F2681 · NAICS 561990 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2023 – March 31, 2024 | $33.5M | View on USAspending |
| H9225423F2757 · NAICS 561990 | Department of Defense | September 14, 2023 – August 10, 2027 | $31.5M | View on USAspending |
| H9225425F2892 · NAICS 561990 | Department of Defense | March 14, 2025 – August 10, 2027 | $29.2M | View on USAspending |
| H9225424F2812 · NAICS 561990 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2024 – March 31, 2025 | $29.1M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Lockheed Martin CORP (UEI ZFN2JJXBLZT3)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Lockheed Martin CORP — UEI CQWLW9XRQTH5
- Lockheed Martin CORPORATION — UEI CWM4UN76ZQW8
- Lockheed Martin CORP — UEI FYHNA5WC8XD7
- Lockheed Martin CORPORATION — UEI G4KDGE4JFFK7
- Lockheed Martin CORPORATION — UEI H11HD5VHGHN3
- Lockheed Martin CORPORATION — UEI H7PNSVNN5827
- Lockheed Martin CORPORATION — UEI HJP4JZG1FUL9
- Lockheed Martin CORPORATION — UEI HNXKWMN1HJL6
- Lockheed Martin CORPORATION — UEI KDT2YLB34NT6
- Lockheed Martin CORP — UEI KFN4YJH98D51
- Lockheed Martin CORPORATION — UEI LJDGB6CXKRK5
- Lockheed Martin CORPORATION — UEI LXKGXB75YKY6
- Lockheed Martin CORP — UEI MAENKG4UJLK8
- Lockheed Martin CORPORATION — UEI NMHFLDYJJ4C5
- Lockheed Martin CORPORATION — UEI PAMVUBYPXF48
- Lockheed Martin CORP — UEI SJDEB3MKJEW5
- Sikorsky Aircraft CORPORATION — UEI UTJWTSLMFNG4
- Lockheed Martin Services, LLC — UEI VA1WWN5RAG77
- Lockheed Martin CORPORATION — UEI XFJMYSYFJEK4
- Lockheed Martin Sippican, INC. — UEI YS2TNLEU8EK3
Similar contractors
- Vertex Modernization and Sustainment LLC — $494.8M, Indianapolis, IN
- Trace, INC. — $188.5M, Boise, ID
- Arcus Group, LLC — $96.2M, Nashville, TN
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($4.49B of $4.49B) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $792.9M in FY2024 to $838.4M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.