Curtiss-Wright Ds, INC.
UEI JKWWHMLK9AM6 CAGE 1EGB0 Active Newtown, PA
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $7.4M |
| FY2025 | $22.7M |
| FY2024 | $36.3M |
| FY2023 | $60.0M |
| FY2022 | $28.3M |
| FY2021 | $45.6M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $198.5M | 99.1% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $1.8M | 0.9% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1680 — Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and Components | $51.4M | 25.7% |
| 7G20 — It and Telecom - Network: Analog Voice Products (hardware and Perpetual License Software) | $50.6M | 25.2% |
| 6625 — Electrical and Electronic Properties Measuring and Testing Instruments | $38.5M | 19.2% |
| 6610 — Flight Instruments | $31.5M | 15.7% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $19.2M | 9.6% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $200.3M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $195.5M | 97.6% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $4.8M | 2.4% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| NV | $73.1M | 36.5% |
| PA | $70.1M | 35% |
| CA | $28.6M | 14.3% |
| MD | $26.0M | 13% |
| Not specified | $2.3M | 1.2% |
| NM | $163K | 0.1% |
| MO | $20K | 0% |
| FL | $14K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA486123F0045 · NAICS 334220 | Department of Defense | December 27, 2022 – December 21, 2023 | $12.2M | View on USAspending |
| FA486123F0043 · NAICS 334220 | Department of Defense | December 27, 2022 – December 21, 2023 | $12.2M | View on USAspending |
| FA486121F0320 · NAICS 334220 | Department of Defense | August 26, 2021 – September 30, 2024 | $6.7M | View on USAspending |
| N0042123F0998 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | September 29, 2023 – April 7, 2025 | $6.1M | View on USAspending |
| FA930224F0091 · NAICS 334220 | Department of Defense | August 2, 2024 – May 23, 2025 | $5.3M | View on USAspending |
| FA930224F0086 · NAICS 334220 | Department of Defense | August 7, 2024 – May 30, 2025 | $5.3M | View on USAspending |
| FA930221F0077 · NAICS 334220 | Department of Defense | July 19, 2021 – December 16, 2021 | $4.8M | View on USAspending |
| FA486123F0268 · NAICS 334220 | Department of Defense | July 10, 2023 – May 30, 2024 | $4.2M | View on USAspending |
| FA486121F0041 · NAICS 334220 | Department of Defense | January 26, 2021 – January 13, 2022 | $4.0M | View on USAspending |
| N0042125F0036 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | October 22, 2024 – October 23, 2025 | $4.0M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Curtiss-Wright Flow Control Service, LLC (UEI J9V9SJL4CW97)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Curtiss-Wright Electro-Mechanical CORPORATION — UEI JKZNKGGWYZ87
Similar contractors
- Cambridge International Systems, INC. — $218.0M, Arlington, VA
- Drs Advanced Isr LLC — $218.2M, Beavercreek, OH
- Continental Electronics CORP — $266.6M, Dallas, TX
- Bae Systems Information and Electronic Systems Integration INC. — $272.5M, Wayne, NJ
- Acg Systems, INC. — $123.1M, Annapolis, MD
- Pole/zero LLC — $122.0M, West Chester, OH
- Relm Communications, INC. — $116.2M, Melbourne, FL
- Persistent Systems LLC — $109.0M, New York, NY
What the numbers show
99% of this contractor's obligations on file ($198.5M of $200.3M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $36.3M in FY2024 to $22.7M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.