Cambridge International Systems, INC.
UEI STJ2X23FGCB3 CAGE 1P0S1 Active Arlington, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 3, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $14.8M |
| FY2025 | $27.9M |
| FY2024 | $18.6M |
| FY2023 | $54.9M |
| FY2022 | $79.5M |
| FY2021 | $22.2M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $207.2M | 95% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $5.1M | 2.3% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $4.4M | 2% |
| General Services Administration | $1.1M | 0.5% |
| Department of State | $108K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing | $138.5M | 63.6% |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $33.6M | 15.4% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $21.2M | 9.7% |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $14.1M | 6.5% |
| 334511 — Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument Manufacturing | $9.0M | 4.1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 5820 — Radio and Television Communication Equipment, Except Airborne | $97.6M | 44.8% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $23.4M | 10.7% |
| S216 — Housekeeping- Facilities Operations Support | $20.8M | 9.6% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $14.2M | 6.5% |
| DF01 — It and Telecom - It Management Support Services (labor) | $13.0M | 6% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost No Fee | $102.8M | 47.1% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $55.9M | 25.6% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $43.4M | 19.9% |
| Fixed Price Incentive | $5.6M | 2.6% |
| Cost Plus Incentive Fee | $5.1M | 2.4% |
| Labor Hours | $4.7M | 2.1% |
| Combination (applies to Awards Where Two Or More of the Above Apply) | $467K | 0.2% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $203.4M | 93.3% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $14.3M | 6.5% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $270K | 0.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $109.9M | 50.4% |
| SC | $51.9M | 23.8% |
| Not specified | $42.7M | 19.6% |
| FL | $6.9M | 3.2% |
| TX | $5.1M | 2.3% |
| DC | $1.6M | 0.7% |
| CA | $1.2M | 0.5% |
| OH | $1K | 0% |
| AL | $500 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N6523622F3014 · NAICS 334220 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2022 – May 31, 2023 | $24.8M | View on USAspending |
| N6523622F3030 · NAICS 334220 | Department of Defense | August 31, 2022 – May 31, 2024 | $17.3M | View on USAspending |
| N6523623F3034 · NAICS 334220 | Department of Defense | August 30, 2023 – May 30, 2025 | $15.9M | View on USAspending |
| N6523622F3014 · NAICS 334220 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2022 – March 31, 2024 | $11.0M | View on USAspending |
| N6523622F3014 · NAICS 334220 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2022 – May 31, 2023 | $10.3M | View on USAspending |
| N6523621F3000 · NAICS 334220 | Department of Defense | October 16, 2020 – December 31, 2021 | $7.0M | View on USAspending |
| N0003923C4033 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | September 29, 2023 – September 30, 2025 | $5.8M | View on USAspending |
| N6523625F3006 · NAICS 334220 | Department of Defense | February 5, 2025 – February 4, 2026 | $5.5M | View on USAspending |
| N6523622F3014 · NAICS 334220 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2022 – March 31, 2024 | $5.3M | View on USAspending |
| FA489021F0017 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | February 12, 2021 – March 28, 2024 | $4.5M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Drs Advanced Isr LLC — $218.2M, Beavercreek, OH
- Curtiss-Wright Ds, INC. — $200.3M, Newtown, PA
- Continental Electronics CORP — $266.6M, Dallas, TX
- Bae Systems Information and Electronic Systems Integration INC. — $272.5M, Wayne, NJ
- Acg Systems, INC. — $123.1M, Annapolis, MD
- Pole/zero LLC — $122.0M, West Chester, OH
- Relm Communications, INC. — $116.2M, Melbourne, FL
- Persistent Systems LLC — $109.0M, New York, NY
What the numbers show
95% of this contractor's obligations on file ($207.2M of $218.0M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
0% of obligations on file ($270K) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $18.6M in FY2024 to $27.9M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.