The Entwistle COMPANY LLC
UEI JRUCKDSNXKD5 CAGE 20722 Active Hudson, MA
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $5.7M |
| FY2025 | $27.6M |
| FY2024 | $37.6M |
| FY2023 | $26.5M |
| FY2022 | $21.5M |
| FY2021 | $31.0M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $149.9M | 100% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $14K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1355 — Torpedos and Components, Inert | $46.8M | 31.2% |
| 1720 — Aircraft Launching Equipment | $38.8M | 25.9% |
| 2030 — Deck Machinery | $19.1M | 12.7% |
| 1710 — Aircraft Landing Equipment | $8.5M | 5.7% |
| 3040 — Miscellaneous Power Transmission Equipment | $4.6M | 3.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $150.0M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $122.5M | 81.7% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $14.7M | 9.8% |
| Not Specified | $12.8M | 8.5% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MA | $147.6M | 98.5% |
| VA | $1.3M | 0.9% |
| CA | $543K | 0.4% |
| FL | $267K | 0.2% |
| MD | $67K | 0% |
| GA | $53K | 0% |
| WA | $24K | 0% |
| Not specified | $17K | 0% |
| TX | $14K | 0% |
| NC | $14K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0038324CC236 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | August 1, 2024 – August 1, 2025 | $9.1M | View on USAspending |
| N0010425CK044 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | September 29, 2025 – December 8, 2029 | $8.5M | View on USAspending |
| N0038322CC210 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | September 8, 2022 – June 3, 2025 | $7.1M | View on USAspending |
| N0010423CK016 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | January 9, 2023 – August 31, 2028 | $6.8M | View on USAspending |
| N6833524C0268 · NAICS 333998 | Department of Defense | May 8, 2024 – March 17, 2026 | $5.6M | View on USAspending |
| N0010421CK011 · NAICS 332710 | Department of Defense | January 21, 2021 – September 24, 2024 | $5.0M | View on USAspending |
| N0010423CK016 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | January 9, 2023 – July 1, 2027 | $5.0M | View on USAspending |
| SPE7M125F0431 · NAICS 333923 | Department of Defense | November 21, 2024 – June 14, 2026 | $4.1M | View on USAspending |
| SPE7M124F2224 · NAICS 333923 | Department of Defense | April 17, 2024 – June 11, 2025 | $4.1M | View on USAspending |
| N0010421CK016 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | February 10, 2021 – December 31, 2023 | $3.9M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Teledyne Flir Defense, INC. — $158.4M, Wilsonville, OR
- Sechan Electronics INC — $129.9M, Lititz, PA
- General Dynamics Mission Systems, INC. — $129.7M, Bloomington, MN
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — $172.2M, Buffalo, NY
- Safran Defense & Space, INC. — $127.7M, Bedford, NH
- Government Marketing and Procurement, LLC — $174.7M, Wimberley, TX
- L3harris Technologies, INC — $117.3M, Van Nuys, CA
- Raytheon COMPANY — $115.6M, Aberdeen Proving Ground, MD
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($149.9M of $150.0M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
10% of obligations on file ($14.7M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $37.6M in FY2024 to $27.6M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.