B & H International LLC
UEI JUHQFKK16M15 CAGE 768R4 Active Bakersfield, CA
Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $3.3M |
| FY2025 | $7.8M |
| FY2024 | $12.2M |
| FY2023 | $12.0M |
| FY2022 | $20.5M |
| FY2021 | $21.3M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $63.9M | 82.9% |
| Department of Transportation | $2.5M | 3.3% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $2.4M | 3.1% |
| Department of the Interior | $2.2M | 2.9% |
| Department of Energy | $1.5M | 1.9% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 6665 — Hazard-Detecting Instruments and Apparatus | $3.7M | 4.8% |
| 6150 — Miscellaneous Electric Power and Distribution Equipment | $3.6M | 4.6% |
| 4720 — Hose and Flexible Tubing | $2.6M | 3.3% |
| 5975 — Electrical Hardware and Supplies | $1.9M | 2.5% |
| 6635 — Physical Properties Testing and Inspection | $1.7M | 2.2% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $77.1M | 100% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $19K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $54.3M | 70.4% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $15.6M | 20.2% |
| Not Specified | $5.2M | 6.8% |
| Women Owned Small Business | $1.3M | 1.7% |
| Women Owned Small Business Sole Source | $607K | 0.8% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Partial | $108K | 0.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $45.4M | 58.9% |
| OK | $5.2M | 6.8% |
| TX | $3.8M | 5% |
| VA | $2.5M | 3.3% |
| MD | $2.4M | 3.1% |
| Not specified | $1.4M | 1.8% |
| WA | $1.3M | 1.7% |
| PA | $1.0M | 1.4% |
| OR | $989K | 1.3% |
| NV | $944K | 1.2% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA302023F0024 · NAICS 334111 | Department of Defense | November 14, 2022 – January 31, 2023 | $1.2M | View on USAspending |
| 697DCK22F01273 · NAICS 423690 | Department of Transportation | July 5, 2022 – June 23, 2023 | $979K | View on USAspending |
| FA302022F0046 · NAICS 334111 | Department of Defense | May 24, 2022 – July 20, 2022 | $901K | View on USAspending |
| SPE7M124F1962 · NAICS 334516 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2024 – October 18, 2024 | $858K | View on USAspending |
| W91ZLK21P0026 · NAICS 333314 | Department of Defense | March 10, 2021 – November 5, 2021 | $825K | View on USAspending |
| SPE7M922P0083 · NAICS 334516 | Department of Defense | February 1, 2022 – October 17, 2022 | $783K | View on USAspending |
| 697DCK21F01145 · NAICS 423690 | Department of Transportation | July 27, 2021 – December 30, 2021 | $755K | View on USAspending |
| N0018922P0810 · NAICS 333414 | Department of Defense | September 29, 2022 – April 13, 2023 | $732K | View on USAspending |
| N0018925P0301 · NAICS 335929 | Department of Defense | June 16, 2025 – September 3, 2025 | $716K | View on USAspending |
| SPMYM224P2557 · NAICS 326220 | Department of Defense | September 24, 2024 – March 18, 2025 | $683K | View on USAspending |
Parent company
B & H International LLC (UEI MY1KBHV6FRH3)
Similar contractors
- Becton, Dickinson and COMPANY — $77.1M, Milpitas, CA
- Ab Sciex LLC — $73.3M, Redwood City, CA
- Carl Zeiss Microscopy, LLC — $71.2M, White Plains, NY
- Fei COMPANY — $83.0M, Hillsboro, OR
- Waters Technologies CORPORATION — $70.7M, Milford, MA
- Werfen Usa LLC — $68.9M, Bedford, MA
- Tri-Tech Forensics, INC. — $68.6M, Leland, NC
- Aantilia LLC — $103.1M, Austin, TX
What the numbers show
83% of this contractor's obligations on file ($63.9M of $77.1M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
73% of obligations on file ($56.3M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $12.2M in FY2024 to $7.8M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.