Rapid Deployment INC
UEI K1B6MGA23WL3 CAGE 4JXN5 Active Mobile, AL
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 25, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | -$153K |
| FY2025 | $18.1M |
| FY2024 | $2.2M |
| FY2023 | $588.8M |
| FY2022 | $1.78B |
| FY2021 | $1.28B |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $3.66B | 99.6% |
| Department of Defense | $15.2M | 0.4% |
| Department of the Interior | $3K | 0% |
| Department of Homeland Security | -$449K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 624230 — Emergency and Other Relief Services | $3.68B | 100% |
| 561612 — Security Guards and Patrol Services | $250 | 0% |
| 561720 — Janitorial Services | $0 | 0% |
| 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services | $0 | 0% |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | -$84K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R429 — Support- Professional: Emergency Response/disaster Planning/preparedness Support | $3.68B | 100% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $3K | 0% |
| S206 — Housekeeping- Guard | $250 | 0% |
| S201 — Housekeeping- Custodial Janitorial | $0 | 0% |
| R706 — Support- Management: Logistics Support | $0 | 0% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $3.67B | 99.8% |
| Labor Hours | $6.4M | 0.2% |
| Time and Materials | $453K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $3.64B | 99.1% |
| Not Specified | $34.6M | 0.9% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | -$25K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| TX | $3.64B | 99.1% |
| AL | $13.8M | 0.4% |
| VA | $12.1M | 0.3% |
| NY | $3.4M | 0.1% |
| FL | $3.1M | 0.1% |
| NC | $1.0M | 0% |
| GA | $730K | 0% |
| MD | $246K | 0% |
| Not specified | $137K | 0% |
| DC | -$28K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75ACF121C00020 · NAICS 624230 | Department of Health and Human Services | March 24, 2021 – June 30, 2022 | $400.1M | View on USAspending |
| 75ACF121C00020 · NAICS 624230 | Department of Health and Human Services | March 24, 2021 – June 30, 2022 | $333.2M | View on USAspending |
| 75ACF121C00020 · NAICS 624230 | Department of Health and Human Services | March 24, 2021 – December 29, 2022 | $310.4M | View on USAspending |
| 75ACF121C00020 · NAICS 624230 | Department of Health and Human Services | March 24, 2021 – June 2, 2021 | $290.3M | View on USAspending |
| 75ACF121C00020 · NAICS 624230 | Department of Health and Human Services | March 24, 2021 – March 30, 2023 | $279.7M | View on USAspending |
| 75ACF121C00020 · NAICS 624230 | Department of Health and Human Services | March 24, 2021 – June 2, 2021 | $198.0M | View on USAspending |
| 75ACF121C00020 · NAICS 624230 | Department of Health and Human Services | March 24, 2021 – June 29, 2023 | $165.8M | View on USAspending |
| 75ACF121C00020 · NAICS 624230 | Department of Health and Human Services | March 24, 2021 – August 28, 2021 | $140.0M | View on USAspending |
| 75ACF121C00020 · NAICS 624230 | Department of Health and Human Services | March 24, 2021 – October 10, 2021 | $140.0M | View on USAspending |
| 75ACF121C00020 · NAICS 624230 | Department of Health and Human Services | March 24, 2021 – July 31, 2021 | $130.0M | View on USAspending |
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($3.66B of $3.68B) came from a single agency, Department of Health and Human Services.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Net obligations for FY2026 were negative (-$153K): de-obligations on existing contracts exceeded new obligations that fiscal year.
Obligations increased from $2.2M in FY2024 to $18.1M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.