Rapid Deployment INC

UEI K1B6MGA23WL3 CAGE 4JXN5 Active Mobile, AL

Other Than Small Business · Data through September 22, 2026

Obligations, FY2026
-$133K
Total obligations, FY2024–FY2026
$20.1M
Contract actions, FY2024–FY2026
83
Top agency
Department of Health and Human Services

Obligations by fiscal year

FY2021: $1,283,198,654FY2022: $1,784,574,416FY2023: $588,780,115FY2024: $2,178,274FY2025: $18,058,277FY2026: -$133,253
Fiscal yearObligations
FY2026-$133K
FY2025$18.1M
FY2024$2.2M
FY2023$588.8M
FY2022$1.78B
FY2021$1.28B

Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes

Contract type and set-aside mix

Contract pricing typeObligationsShare
Firm Fixed Price$3.67B99.8%
Labor Hours$6.4M0.2%
Time and Materials$453K0%
Set-aside typeObligationsShare
No Set Aside Used.$3.64B99.1%
Not Specified$34.6M0.9%
Small Business Set Aside - Total-$25K0%

Place of performance by state

StateObligationsShare
TX$3.64B99.1%
AL$13.8M0.4%
VA$12.1M0.3%
NY$3.4M0.1%
FL$3.1M0.1%
NC$1.0M0%
GA$730K0%
MD$246K0%
Not specified$137K0%
DC-$28K0%

Largest contract actions on file

AwardAgencyPeriod of performanceObligationRecord
75ACF121C00020 · NAICS 624230Department of Health and Human ServicesMarch 24, 2021 – June 30, 2022$400.1MView on USAspending
75ACF121C00020 · NAICS 624230Department of Health and Human ServicesMarch 24, 2021 – June 30, 2022$333.2MView on USAspending
75ACF121C00020 · NAICS 624230Department of Health and Human ServicesMarch 24, 2021 – December 29, 2022$310.4MView on USAspending
75ACF121C00020 · NAICS 624230Department of Health and Human ServicesMarch 24, 2021 – June 2, 2021$290.3MView on USAspending
75ACF121C00020 · NAICS 624230Department of Health and Human ServicesMarch 24, 2021 – March 30, 2023$279.7MView on USAspending
75ACF121C00020 · NAICS 624230Department of Health and Human ServicesMarch 24, 2021 – June 2, 2021$198.0MView on USAspending
75ACF121C00020 · NAICS 624230Department of Health and Human ServicesMarch 24, 2021 – June 29, 2023$165.8MView on USAspending
75ACF121C00020 · NAICS 624230Department of Health and Human ServicesMarch 24, 2021 – October 10, 2021$140.0MView on USAspending
75ACF121C00020 · NAICS 624230Department of Health and Human ServicesMarch 24, 2021 – August 28, 2021$140.0MView on USAspending
75ACF121C00020 · NAICS 624230Department of Health and Human ServicesMarch 24, 2021 – July 31, 2021$130.0MView on USAspending

Similar contractors

What the numbers show

100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($3.66B of $3.68B) came from a single agency, Department of Health and Human Services.

No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.

Net obligations for FY2026 were negative (-$133K): de-obligations on existing contracts exceeded new obligations that fiscal year.

Obligations decreased from $18.1M in FY2025 to -$133K in FY2026, the last closed fiscal year.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-10-21. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.

To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.