Epsilon C5i INC
UEI KFP1XYK24DZ8 CAGE 0BS45 Active San Diego, CA
Other Than Small Business · Data through July 3, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $21.9M |
| FY2025 | $36.2M |
| FY2024 | $33.5M |
| FY2023 | $25.1M |
| FY2022 | $12.1M |
| FY2021 | $5.1M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $133.9M | 100% |
| General Services Administration | $3K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R423 — Support- Professional: Intelligence | $51.2M | 38.3% |
| AC13 — National Defense R&D Services; Department of Defense - Military; Experimental Development | $49.0M | 36.6% |
| AC14 — National Defense R&D Services; Department of Defense - Military; R&D Administrative Expenses | $14.9M | 11.2% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $11.0M | 8.2% |
| AC33 — National Defense R&D Services; Defense-Related Activities; Experimental Development | $4.7M | 3.5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $133.9M | 100% |
| Cost No Fee | $14K | 0% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $500 | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $84.9M | 63.4% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $40.6M | 30.3% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $8.3M | 6.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $82.6M | 61.7% |
| OH | $51.2M | 38.3% |
| Not specified | $3K | 0% |
| MD | $1K | 0% |
| AL | $500 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N6893623F0655 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | September 27, 2023 – March 28, 2025 | $5.8M | View on USAspending |
| N6893623F0655 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | September 27, 2023 – September 13, 2024 | $5.5M | View on USAspending |
| FA860426FB172 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | June 12, 2026 – March 11, 2027 | $5.0M | View on USAspending |
| N6893625F0340 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | June 11, 2025 – June 10, 2026 | $4.7M | View on USAspending |
| N6893623F0655 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | September 27, 2023 – March 28, 2025 | $4.4M | View on USAspending |
| N6893622F0004 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2022 – March 31, 2023 | $3.4M | View on USAspending |
| FA860423FB317 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | August 23, 2023 – February 22, 2027 | $3.2M | View on USAspending |
| FA860424FB047 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | February 2, 2024 – February 1, 2027 | $3.1M | View on USAspending |
| N6893625F0340 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | June 11, 2025 – June 10, 2026 | $3.1M | View on USAspending |
| FA860423FB317 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | August 23, 2023 – February 22, 2025 | $3.0M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Epsilon Systems Solutions, INC. (UEI G4PWHUXGV5K5)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Epsilon Systems Solutions, INC. — UEI MYJHF1S2HGV5
Similar contractors
- Envision Innovative Solutions, INC. — $132.8M, Wall Township, NJ
- Virginia Polytechnic Institute & State University — $136.2M, Blacksburg, VA
- University of Hawaii — $136.4M, Honolulu, HI
- Cfd Research CORPORATION — $136.7M, Huntsville, AL
- University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill — $136.9M, Chapel Hill, NC
- Accelint Ai, LLC — $138.1M, Ann Arbor, MI
- Fisica Applied Technologies, INC. — $142.1M, San Leandro, CA
- Trustees of the University of Pennsylvania, the — $124.7M, Philadelphia, PA
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($133.9M of $133.9M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
30% of obligations on file ($40.6M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $33.5M in FY2024 to $36.2M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.