Rolls-Royce CORPORATION
UEI KHK8QYLFGLU1 CAGE 63005 Active Indianapolis, IN
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 14, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $887.2M |
| FY2025 | $1.35B |
| FY2024 | $860.3M |
| FY2023 | $988.9M |
| FY2022 | $989.9M |
| FY2021 | $1.01B |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $5.93B | 97.6% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $145.2M | 2.4% |
| Department of Commerce | $590K | 0% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $430K | 0% |
| Department of Transportation | -$104K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 336412 — Aircraft Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing | $5.35B | 88% |
| 336411 — Aircraft Manufacturing | $370.0M | 6.1% |
| 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing | $159.7M | 2.6% |
| 488190 — Other Support Activities for Air Transportation | $134.8M | 2.2% |
| 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing | $21.8M | 0.4% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2840 — Gas Turbines and Jet Engines, Aircraft, Prime Moving; and Components | $2.13B | 35.1% |
| J028 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Engines, Turbines, and Components | $2.00B | 32.8% |
| J010 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Weapons | $962.3M | 15.8% |
| R707 — Support- Management: Contract/procurement/acquisition Support | $332.6M | 5.5% |
| J016 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Aircraft Components and Accessories | $222.9M | 3.7% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $6.00B | 98.7% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $43.7M | 0.7% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $36.6M | 0.6% |
| Fixed Price Level of Effort | $227K | 0% |
| Cost Sharing | -$104K | 0% |
| Cost No Fee | -$2.6M | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $5.39B | 88.7% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $686.3M | 11.3% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| IN | $5.99B | 98.6% |
| Not specified | $40.6M | 0.7% |
| MA | $25.7M | 0.4% |
| TX | $13.5M | 0.2% |
| MD | $4.1M | 0.1% |
| HI | $2.6M | 0% |
| CA | $76K | 0% |
| CT | $16K | 0% |
| SC | $16K | 0% |
| IL | $13K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0002425C2405 · NAICS 336412 | Department of Defense | February 7, 2025 – September 30, 2028 | $167.4M | View on USAspending |
| N0001926F0047 · NAICS 336412 | Department of Defense | November 26, 2025 – November 30, 2026 | $111.9M | View on USAspending |
| FA850421F0022 · NAICS 336412 | Department of Defense | February 1, 2021 – January 31, 2022 | $96.9M | View on USAspending |
| FA812426FB007 · NAICS 336412 | Department of Defense | December 1, 2025 – November 30, 2026 | $87.1M | View on USAspending |
| N0001921F0191 · NAICS 336412 | Department of Defense | December 1, 2020 – February 28, 2022 | $86.7M | View on USAspending |
| N0001925F0187 · NAICS 336412 | Department of Defense | December 1, 2024 – November 30, 2025 | $85.5M | View on USAspending |
| FA812425FB002 · NAICS 336412 | Department of Defense | December 1, 2024 – November 30, 2025 | $83.7M | View on USAspending |
| FA812425FB002 · NAICS 336412 | Department of Defense | December 1, 2024 – November 30, 2025 | $80.3M | View on USAspending |
| N0001926F0047 · NAICS 336412 | Department of Defense | November 26, 2025 – November 30, 2026 | $76.8M | View on USAspending |
| N0001923C0017 · NAICS 336412 | Department of Defense | December 23, 2022 – December 31, 2023 | $74.7M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Rolls-Royce Holdings PLC (UEI F32RBQ3CHAG9)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Rolls-Royce Marine North America INC. — UEI HLVBPCA2LH41
- Rolls-Royce Solutions America INC — UEI HYGLK2BNFKB3
Similar contractors
- Cfm International INC — $1.76B, West Chester, OH
- General Electric COMPANY — $10.63B, Lynn, MA
- Standard Aero (san Antonio) INC. — $615.8M, San Antonio, TX
- Aero Turbine, INC — $335.9M, Stockton, CA
- Honeywell International INC. — $219.9M, Tempe, AZ
- Chromalloy Component Services INC — $211.1M, San Antonio, TX
- Triumph Engine Control Systems LLC — $179.5M, West Hartford, CT
- Woodward, INC. — $146.8M, Loves Park, IL
What the numbers show
98% of this contractor's obligations on file ($5.93B of $6.08B) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $860.3M in FY2024 to $1.35B in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.