Procentrix, LLC
UEI KPGEH1F7E1M4 CAGE 4EKY3 Active Herndon, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$57.7M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$233.4M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
30
Top agency
Securities and Exchange Commission
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $32.1M |
| FY2025 | $57.7M |
| FY2024 | $78.2M |
| FY2023 | $97.5M |
| FY2022 | $63.2M |
| FY2021 | $56.7M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Securities and Exchange Commission | $129.4M | 33.6% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $94.6M | 24.5% |
| Department of the Treasury | $85.9M | 22.3% |
| Department of Energy | $57.8M | 15% |
| Department of Justice | $9.4M | 2.4% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $114.2M | 29.6% |
| D302 — It and Telecom- Systems Development | $99.5M | 25.8% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $59.6M | 15.5% |
| D318 — It and Telecom- Integrated Hardware/software/services Solutions, Predominantly Services | $50.2M | 13% |
| D301 — It and Telecom- Facility Operation and Maintenance | $33.9M | 8.8% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $218.5M | 56.7% |
| Labor Hours | $100.0M | 26% |
| Time and Materials | $66.7M | 17.3% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $242.3M | 62.9% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $143.0M | 37.1% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $3K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $348.1M | 90.3% |
| VA | $32.4M | 8.4% |
| IL | $4.9M | 1.3% |
| Not specified | $3K | 0% |
| AL | $500 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 89603021F0044 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Energy | August 31, 2021 – August 30, 2025 | $13.3M | View on USAspending |
| 89603021F0044 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Energy | August 31, 2021 – August 30, 2026 | $12.8M | View on USAspending |
| 2031JW20F00042 · NAICS 541519 | Department of the Treasury | December 31, 2019 – December 31, 2021 | $10.6M | View on USAspending |
| 50310220F0160 · NAICS 541512 | Securities and Exchange Commission | August 23, 2020 – August 22, 2025 | $9.9M | View on USAspending |
| 50310220F0160 · NAICS 541512 | Securities and Exchange Commission | August 23, 2020 – August 22, 2026 | $9.6M | View on USAspending |
| 2031JW20F00042 · NAICS 541519 | Department of the Treasury | December 31, 2019 – December 30, 2024 | $8.7M | View on USAspending |
| 89603021F0044 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Energy | August 31, 2021 – August 30, 2024 | $8.7M | View on USAspending |
| 2031JW21F00109 · NAICS 541519 | Department of the Treasury | July 9, 2021 – July 10, 2026 | $8.3M | View on USAspending |
| 50310220F0160 · NAICS 541512 | Securities and Exchange Commission | August 23, 2020 – August 22, 2022 | $8.3M | View on USAspending |
| 2031JW20F00042 · NAICS 541519 | Department of the Treasury | December 31, 2019 – December 30, 2023 | $8.3M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Metrostar Systems, LLC — $379.8M, Reston, VA
- Cma Technology INC — $391.0M, Vienna, VA
- Nationwide It Services INC — $393.6M, Fairfax, VA
- Federal Resources CORPORATION — $393.9M, Erie, PA
- Eagle Harbor Solutions LLC — $374.2M, Anchorage, AK
- Document Storage Systems, INC. — $367.8M, Juno Beach, FL
- Caci Enterprise Solutions, LLC — $363.4M, Chantilly, VA
- Metaphase Consulting LLC — $357.0M, Reston, VA
What the numbers show
37% of obligations on file ($143.0M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $78.2M in FY2024 to $57.7M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.