Procentrix, LLC

UEI KPGEH1F7E1M4 CAGE 4EKY3 Active Herndon, VA

Other Than Small Business · Data through September 30, 2026

Obligations, FY2026
$58.8M
Total obligations, FY2024–FY2026
$194.7M
Contract actions, FY2024–FY2026
36
Top agency
Securities and Exchange Commission

Obligations by fiscal year

FY2021: $56,709,336FY2022: $63,156,537FY2023: $97,545,654FY2024: $78,159,390FY2025: $57,689,773FY2026: $58,826,225
Fiscal yearObligations
FY2026$58.8M
FY2025$57.7M
FY2024$78.2M
FY2023$97.5M
FY2022$63.2M
FY2021$56.7M

Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes

Top awarding agencies
AgencyObligationsShare
Securities and Exchange Commission$129.4M31.4%
Department of Homeland Security$110.4M26.8%
Department of the Treasury$84.2M20.4%
Department of Energy$66.4M16.1%
Department of Justice$9.7M2.4%
PSC codeObligationsShare
DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor)$130.1M31.6%
D302 — It and Telecom- Systems Development$99.5M24.2%
R499 — Support- Professional: Other$68.2M16.6%
D318 — It and Telecom- Integrated Hardware/software/services Solutions, Predominantly Services$48.5M11.8%
D301 — It and Telecom- Facility Operation and Maintenance$33.9M8.2%

Contract type and set-aside mix

Contract pricing typeObligationsShare
Firm Fixed Price$234.8M57%
Labor Hours$102.0M24.7%
Time and Materials$75.3M18.3%
Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order)$3K0%
Set-aside typeObligationsShare
Not Specified$269.0M65.3%
Small Business Set Aside - Total$143.0M34.7%
No Set Aside Used.$3K0%

Place of performance by state

StateObligationsShare
DC$362.8M88%
VA$44.0M10.7%
IL$4.9M1.2%
FL$357K0.1%
Not specified$3K0%
AL$5000%

Largest contract actions on file

AwardAgencyPeriod of performanceObligationRecord
89603021F0044 · NAICS 541519Department of EnergyAugust 31, 2021 – August 30, 2025$13.3MView on USAspending
89603021F0044 · NAICS 541519Department of EnergyAugust 31, 2021 – August 30, 2026$12.8MView on USAspending
2031JW20F00042 · NAICS 541519Department of the TreasuryDecember 31, 2019 – December 31, 2021$10.6MView on USAspending
50310220F0160 · NAICS 541512Securities and Exchange CommissionAugust 23, 2020 – August 22, 2025$9.9MView on USAspending
50310220F0160 · NAICS 541512Securities and Exchange CommissionAugust 23, 2020 – August 22, 2026$9.6MView on USAspending
2031JW20F00042 · NAICS 541519Department of the TreasuryDecember 31, 2019 – December 30, 2024$8.7MView on USAspending
89603021F0044 · NAICS 541519Department of EnergyAugust 31, 2021 – August 30, 2024$8.7MView on USAspending
89603021F0044 · NAICS 541519Department of EnergyAugust 31, 2021 – August 30, 2027$8.6MView on USAspending
2031JW21F00109 · NAICS 541519Department of the TreasuryJuly 9, 2021 – July 10, 2026$8.3MView on USAspending
50310220F0160 · NAICS 541512Securities and Exchange CommissionAugust 23, 2020 – August 22, 2022$8.3MView on USAspending

Similar contractors

What the numbers show

35% of obligations on file ($143.0M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.

Obligations increased from $57.7M in FY2025 to $58.8M in FY2026, the last closed fiscal year.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-10-21. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.

To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.