Global Military Products INC
UEI L168LBGMAA13 CAGE 5XLF9 Active Tampa, FL
Small Business · Data through June 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | -$18.1M |
| FY2025 | $557.4M |
| FY2024 | $514.0M |
| FY2023 | $964.0M |
| FY2022 | $323.5M |
| FY2021 | $22.3M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $2.36B | 100% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1395 — Miscellaneous Ammunition | $1.57B | 66.6% |
| 1095 — Miscellaneous Weapons | $642.3M | 27.2% |
| 2350 — Combat, Assault, and Tactical Vehicles, Tracked | $118.4M | 5% |
| 1310 — Ammunition, Over 30mm Up to 75mm | $25.2M | 1.1% |
| 1005 — Guns, Through 30mm | $1.4M | 0.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $2.36B | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $2.24B | 94.9% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $119.4M | 5.1% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $20K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| FL | $2.36B | 100% |
| AZ | $730K | 0% |
| Not specified | $327K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W519TC25F0388 · NAICS 332993 | Department of Defense | September 23, 2025 – July 10, 2027 | $639.8M | View on USAspending |
| W519TC23F0196 · NAICS 332993 | Department of Defense | April 17, 2023 – January 12, 2024 | $431.0M | View on USAspending |
| W519TC23F0091 · NAICS 332993 | Department of Defense | January 30, 2023 – May 24, 2024 | $402.0M | View on USAspending |
| W519TC24F0005 · NAICS 332993 | Department of Defense | January 3, 2024 – December 23, 2024 | $275.3M | View on USAspending |
| W52P1J22F0361 · NAICS 332993 | Department of Defense | August 17, 2022 – October 14, 2023 | $232.4M | View on USAspending |
| W519TC24F0298 · NAICS 332993 | Department of Defense | July 12, 2024 – February 27, 2026 | $139.2M | View on USAspending |
| W15QKN23C0012 · NAICS 336992 | Department of Defense | May 31, 2023 – October 21, 2024 | $118.4M | View on USAspending |
| W52P1J22F0349 · NAICS 332993 | Department of Defense | August 17, 2022 – August 15, 2023 | $88.9M | View on USAspending |
| W519TC24F0078 · NAICS 332993 | Department of Defense | February 7, 2024 – November 28, 2024 | $87.3M | View on USAspending |
| W519TC23F0091 · NAICS 332993 | Department of Defense | January 30, 2023 – May 24, 2024 | $54.0M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — $2.35B, Minneapolis, MN
- General Dynamics Ordnance and Tactical Systems, INC. — $2.20B, Saint Petersburg, FL
- General Dynamics Ots (wilkes Barre), LLC — $3.00B, Wilkes Barre, PA
- Amtec CORPORATION — $1.64B, Janesville, WI
- American Ordnance LLC — $1.59B, Middletown, IA
- General Dynamics-Ots, INC. — $1.11B, Niceville, FL
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORP — $1.06B, Keyser, WV
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — $1.02B, Radford, VA
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($2.36B of $2.36B) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
0% of obligations on file ($20K) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Net obligations for FY2026 were negative (-$18.1M): de-obligations on existing contracts exceeded new obligations that fiscal year.
Obligations increased from $514.0M in FY2024 to $557.4M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.