System High CORPORATION
UEI L6ALJCC5JF13 CAGE 4E9G1 Active Chantilly, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 6, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $80.8M |
| FY2025 | $77.5M |
| FY2024 | $100.5M |
| FY2023 | $83.0M |
| FY2022 | $72.1M |
| FY2021 | $45.2M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $459.0M | 100% |
| General Services Administration | $3K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $248.3M | 54.1% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $172.3M | 37.5% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $13.0M | 2.8% |
| R799 — Support- Management: Other | $12.4M | 2.7% |
| R430 — Support- Professional: Physical Security and Badging | $9.3M | 2% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $412.2M | 89.8% |
| Fixed Price Award Fee | $24.2M | 5.3% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $19.5M | 4.2% |
| Cost No Fee | $3.6M | 0.8% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Cost Plus Award Fee | -$361K | -0.1% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $333.5M | 72.6% |
| Not Specified | $125.6M | 27.4% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $358.6M | 78.1% |
| AL | $76.1M | 16.6% |
| Not specified | $12.4M | 2.7% |
| DC | $9.3M | 2% |
| OH | $1.3M | 0.3% |
| FL | $718K | 0.2% |
| CA | $217K | 0% |
| SC | $138K | 0% |
| NC | $105K | 0% |
| OR | $93K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HR001117F0001 · NAICS 334512 | Department of Defense | March 22, 2017 – March 21, 2022 | $19.7M | View on USAspending |
| HR001122C0073 · NAICS 541690 | Department of Defense | March 21, 2022 – March 20, 2024 | $16.1M | View on USAspending |
| HR001122C0073 · NAICS 541690 | Department of Defense | March 21, 2022 – March 20, 2027 | $12.9M | View on USAspending |
| N0001926F0036 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Defense | February 16, 2026 – February 16, 2027 | $11.7M | View on USAspending |
| N0001922F2296 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Defense | February 10, 2022 – February 9, 2023 | $11.0M | View on USAspending |
| HQ085822C0007 · NAICS 541690 | Department of Defense | August 26, 2022 – August 25, 2027 | $10.7M | View on USAspending |
| HR001122C0073 · NAICS 541690 | Department of Defense | March 21, 2022 – March 20, 2027 | $10.0M | View on USAspending |
| HR001122C0073 · NAICS 541690 | Department of Defense | March 21, 2022 – March 20, 2027 | $9.9M | View on USAspending |
| HQ085822C0007 · NAICS 541690 | Department of Defense | August 26, 2022 – August 25, 2025 | $9.8M | View on USAspending |
| HR001122C0073 · NAICS 541690 | Department of Defense | March 21, 2022 – March 20, 2026 | $9.1M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- National Academy of Sciences — $357.1M, Washington, DC
- Rmc 2021 LLC — $152.3M, Arlington, VA
- Ids International, LLC — $120.9M, Arlington, VA
- Pundir Group, INC — $120.6M, Sacramento, CA
- Kelly Services, INC. — $1.07B, Troy, MI
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($459.0M of $459.0M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $100.5M in FY2024 to $77.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.