Bering Straits Professional Services, LLC
UEI L8BNTYVF45P7 CAGE 6U0T9 Active Anchorage, AK
Small Business · Data through August 25, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$110.8M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$162.2M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
115
Top agency
Department of Defense
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $84.0M |
| FY2025 | $110.8M |
| FY2024 | $51.4M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $106.8M | 43.4% |
| Department of Transportation | $41.1M | 16.7% |
| Office of Personnel Management | $36.1M | 14.7% |
| Department of State | $22.3M | 9.1% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $21.1M | 8.6% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 561612 — Security Guards and Patrol Services | $74.9M | 30.4% |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $41.0M | 16.7% |
| 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services | $37.1M | 15.1% |
| 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services | $35.3M | 14.3% |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $14.0M | 5.7% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| S206 — Housekeeping- Guard | $74.9M | 30.4% |
| S216 — Housekeeping- Facilities Operations Support | $40.8M | 16.6% |
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $33.9M | 13.8% |
| M1GZ — Operation of Other Warehouse Buildings | $33.5M | 13.6% |
| R706 — Support- Management: Logistics Support | $14.6M | 5.9% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $213.1M | 86.6% |
| Cost No Fee | $14.8M | 6% |
| Time and Materials | $7.7M | 3.1% |
| Labor Hours | $5.5M | 2.2% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $5.1M | 2.1% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $5K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $92.1M | 37.4% |
| 8a Competed | $75.7M | 30.7% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $73.0M | 29.7% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $5.4M | 2.2% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Partial | $25K | 0% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $3K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $90.0M | 36.6% |
| CA | $44.6M | 18.1% |
| KY | $33.5M | 13.6% |
| OH | $18.9M | 7.7% |
| TX | $13.9M | 5.6% |
| AK | $13.6M | 5.5% |
| IL | $11.0M | 4.5% |
| VA | $10.2M | 4.1% |
| Not specified | $6.1M | 2.5% |
| GA | $2.2M | 0.9% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24322625C0002 · NAICS 541513 | Office of Personnel Management | January 6, 2025 – January 5, 2030 | $13.9M | View on USAspending |
| N6247324F4698 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | July 1, 2024 – June 30, 2025 | $10.4M | View on USAspending |
| N6247325F0337 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | July 16, 2025 – June 30, 2026 | $9.8M | View on USAspending |
| 75D30125C00123 · NAICS 561612 | Department of Health and Human Services | December 1, 2024 – November 30, 2025 | $9.4M | View on USAspending |
| 75D30125C00123 · NAICS 561612 | Department of Health and Human Services | December 1, 2024 – November 30, 2027 | $9.3M | View on USAspending |
| 693JK424C500002 · NAICS 561612 | Department of Transportation | October 26, 2023 – October 31, 2025 | $7.8M | View on USAspending |
| W9133L25FA046 · NAICS 541614 | Department of Defense | September 23, 2025 – June 21, 2026 | $7.4M | View on USAspending |
| 24322625C0002 · NAICS 541513 | Office of Personnel Management | January 6, 2025 – January 5, 2030 | $7.2M | View on USAspending |
| W9133L25FA039 · NAICS 541614 | Department of Defense | September 22, 2025 – June 21, 2030 | $6.9M | View on USAspending |
| 693JK424C500002 · NAICS 561612 | Department of Transportation | October 26, 2023 – October 31, 2025 | $6.3M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Hana Industries, INC. — $238.7M, Honolulu, HI
- Bradley Technologies INC — $279.9M, Rockville, MD
- Iss Action INC — $283.4M, Punta Gorda, FL
- North American Security, INCORPORATED — $199.2M, Edmond, OK
- Ids International Government Services LLC — $187.4M, Arlington, VA
- Cda INCORPORATED — $318.6M, Annapolis, MD
- G4s Secure Solutions (usa) INC. — $337.9M, Jupiter, FL
- Chenega Naswik International LLC — $139.4M, Chantilly, VA
What the numbers show
60% of obligations on file ($148.7M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $51.4M in FY2024 to $110.8M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2024–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.