Fisher Bioservices INC
UEI LB4PCGLSJ9E6 CAGE 0M6N4 Active Rockville, MD
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $29.8M |
| FY2025 | $44.7M |
| FY2024 | $28.0M |
| FY2023 | $32.8M |
| FY2022 | $32.3M |
| FY2021 | $29.8M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $168.6M | 85.5% |
| Department of Defense | $28.7M | 14.5% |
| General Services Administration | $0 | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| AN12 — Health R&D Services; Health Care Services; Applied Research | $78.7M | 39.9% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $36.6M | 18.6% |
| AN11 — Health R&D Services; Health Care Services; Basic Research | $29.5M | 14.9% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $15.4M | 7.8% |
| S215 — Housekeeping- Warehousing/storage | $13.2M | 6.7% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $142.2M | 72.1% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $51.6M | 26.2% |
| Time and Materials | $2.4M | 1.2% |
| Cost Plus Award Fee | $1.1M | 0.6% |
| Cost No Fee | -$4K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $141.2M | 71.5% |
| Not Specified | $56.1M | 28.5% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $181.8M | 92.2% |
| OH | $15.4M | 7.8% |
| VA | $62K | 0% |
| Not specified | -$11K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0016725F0097 · NAICS 334519 | Department of Defense | June 12, 2025 – August 26, 2026 | $15.6M | View on USAspending |
| 75N93020C00032 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Health and Human Services | June 16, 2020 – June 15, 2022 | $9.5M | View on USAspending |
| 75N93020C00032 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Health and Human Services | June 16, 2020 – June 15, 2024 | $9.1M | View on USAspending |
| 75N93020C00032 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Health and Human Services | June 16, 2020 – June 15, 2027 | $8.9M | View on USAspending |
| 75N93020C00032 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Health and Human Services | June 16, 2020 – June 15, 2026 | $8.6M | View on USAspending |
| 75N93020C00032 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Health and Human Services | June 16, 2020 – June 15, 2023 | $8.5M | View on USAspending |
| 75N93020C00032 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Health and Human Services | June 16, 2020 – June 15, 2025 | $8.4M | View on USAspending |
| 75N93022C00023 · NAICS 541714 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 16, 2022 – September 20, 2027 | $6.2M | View on USAspending |
| 75N91023C00002 · NAICS 493190 | Department of Health and Human Services | February 1, 2023 – January 31, 2027 | $6.1M | View on USAspending |
| 75N93022C00023 · NAICS 541714 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 16, 2022 – September 20, 2026 | $6.1M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Systems Application & Technologies INC — $196.9M, Upper Marlboro, MD
- The Boeing COMPANY — $197.8M, Hazelwood, MO
- Charles River Analytics, INC. — $196.3M, Cambridge, MA
- Triton Systems, INC. — $196.1M, Chelmsford, MA
- Dcs CORPORATION — $199.6M, Beavercreek Township, OH
- L3harris Nexgen Communications LLC — $201.9M, Dulles, VA
- Aptima INC — $202.5M, Woburn, MA
- Chesapeake Technology International, CORP. — $202.8M, California, MD
What the numbers show
85% of this contractor's obligations on file ($168.6M of $197.3M) came from a single agency, Department of Health and Human Services.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $28.0M in FY2024 to $44.7M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.