Qbase, LLC
UEI LENYC8LBF2B7 CAGE 4HH91 Active Reston, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through July 25, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$46.4M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$114.8M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
34
Top agency
Department of Defense
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $19.9M |
| FY2025 | $46.4M |
| FY2024 | $38.0M |
| FY2023 | $30.4M |
| FY2022 | $66.4M |
| FY2021 | $57.1M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $196.8M | 76.2% |
| Department of Justice | $56.8M | 22% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $4.5M | 1.8% |
| General Services Administration | $0 | 0% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $0 | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $164.8M | 63.8% |
| 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing | $44.9M | 17.4% |
| 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services | $43.5M | 16.9% |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $3.4M | 1.3% |
| 541420 — Industrial Design Services | $813K | 0.3% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DD01 — It and Telecom - Service Delivery Support Services: Itsm, Operations Center, Project/pm (labor) | $88.1M | 34.1% |
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $47.6M | 18.4% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $42.3M | 16.4% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $25.3M | 9.8% |
| DB01 — It and Telecom - High Performance Computing (hpc) Support Services (labor) | $20.3M | 7.9% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $219.8M | 85.2% |
| Time and Materials | $38.3M | 14.8% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $206.1M | 79.8% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $52.0M | 20.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $149.0M | 57.7% |
| TX | $43.5M | 16.9% |
| MD | $37.9M | 14.7% |
| OH | $14.2M | 5.5% |
| DC | $12.9M | 5% |
| KS | $368K | 0.1% |
| Not specified | $142K | 0.1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HQ003421F0287 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | June 24, 2021 – July 22, 2024 | $17.7M | View on USAspending |
| HQ003421F0287 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | June 24, 2021 – July 22, 2023 | $17.3M | View on USAspending |
| HQ003421F0287 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | June 24, 2021 – July 22, 2022 | $17.2M | View on USAspending |
| HQ003421F0287 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | June 24, 2021 – July 22, 2026 | $16.7M | View on USAspending |
| HQ003421F0287 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | June 24, 2021 – July 22, 2025 | $16.7M | View on USAspending |
| HC104720F6360 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | September 9, 2020 – September 8, 2021 | $15.9M | View on USAspending |
| 15F06718F0008367 · NAICS 334111 | Department of Justice | September 23, 2018 – June 22, 2023 | $14.6M | View on USAspending |
| HC104720F6360 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | September 9, 2020 – September 8, 2022 | $10.7M | View on USAspending |
| HT001525C0001 · NAICS 541513 | Department of Defense | June 5, 2025 – June 27, 2027 | $9.3M | View on USAspending |
| HT001525C0001 · NAICS 541513 | Department of Defense | June 5, 2025 – December 27, 2025 | $9.0M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Architechture Solutions LLC — $257.6M, Fairfax, VA
- Cloud Lake Technology LLC — $259.0M, Herndon, VA
- Alphasix, LLC. — $260.0M, Sterling, VA
- Csp Enterprises, LLC — $261.7M, Frederick, MD
- Acumen Solutions, INC. — $263.6M, Mc Lean, VA
- Electrosoft Services, LLC — $250.7M, Reston, VA
- Aatd LLC — $250.4M, San Antonio, TX
- Coforma LLC — $249.9M, Washington, DC
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $38.0M in FY2024 to $46.4M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.