Cloud Lake Technology LLC
UEI X8AWGED37S77 CAGE 7CJ81 Active Herndon, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 21, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $9.3M |
| FY2025 | $42.3M |
| FY2024 | $29.3M |
| FY2023 | $41.2M |
| FY2022 | $63.8M |
| FY2021 | $73.1M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $181.6M | 70.1% |
| Department of State | $32.9M | 12.7% |
| Department of Justice | $28.7M | 11.1% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $13.9M | 5.4% |
| Agency for International Development | $1.9M | 0.7% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DJ01 — It and Telecom - Security and Compliance Support Services (labor) | $94.6M | 36.5% |
| AZ12 — R&D- Other Research and Development (applied Research/exploratory Development) | $39.9M | 15.4% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $26.1M | 10.1% |
| D307 — It and Telecom- It Strategy and Architecture | $21.7M | 8.4% |
| R426 — Support- Professional: Communications | $16.5M | 6.4% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $229.4M | 88.6% |
| Time and Materials | $17.8M | 6.9% |
| Labor Hours | $10.7M | 4.1% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $1.9M | 0.7% |
| Fixed Price Award Fee | -$239K | -0.1% |
| Fixed Price Level of Effort | -$475K | -0.2% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $167.2M | 64.5% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $46.7M | 18% |
| 8a Competed | $40.0M | 15.5% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $5.1M | 2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $213.2M | 82.3% |
| FL | $38.1M | 14.7% |
| DC | $6.2M | 2.4% |
| Not specified | $1.2M | 0.5% |
| NJ | $366K | 0.1% |
| AL | $500 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W15QKN25FA190 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | March 30, 2025 – September 23, 2026 | $15.0M | View on USAspending |
| W15QKN25FA190 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | March 30, 2025 – March 29, 2026 | $13.0M | View on USAspending |
| W15QKN23F0286 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | March 30, 2023 – March 28, 2024 | $12.7M | View on USAspending |
| W15QKN22F0220 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | March 22, 2022 – March 21, 2023 | $12.6M | View on USAspending |
| W15QKN24F0179 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | April 3, 2024 – March 29, 2025 | $12.5M | View on USAspending |
| H9240421C0004 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | March 1, 2021 – February 28, 2023 | $7.3M | View on USAspending |
| W15QKN21F0048 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | December 2, 2020 – September 27, 2022 | $6.8M | View on USAspending |
| W15QKN21F0048 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | December 2, 2020 – December 2, 2021 | $6.4M | View on USAspending |
| H9240421C0004 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | March 1, 2021 – February 28, 2022 | $6.4M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM20F4142 · NAICS 519130 | Department of State | September 30, 2020 – September 29, 2021 | $4.7M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Cloud Lake Technology LLC (UEI XXB1VTA5GAX3)
Similar contractors
- Qbase, LLC — $258.1M, Reston, VA
- Alphasix, LLC. — $260.0M, Sterling, VA
- Architechture Solutions LLC — $257.6M, Fairfax, VA
- Csp Enterprises, LLC — $261.7M, Frederick, MD
- Acumen Solutions, INC. — $263.6M, Mc Lean, VA
- Electrosoft Services, LLC — $250.7M, Reston, VA
- Aatd LLC — $250.4M, San Antonio, TX
- Coforma LLC — $249.9M, Washington, DC
What the numbers show
33% of obligations on file ($86.8M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $29.3M in FY2024 to $42.3M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.