Ahtna Global LLC
UEI LRJXSN2LK315 CAGE 7QJC1 Active Anchorage, AK
Small Business · Data through September 2, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$33.4M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$106.7M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
161
Top agency
Department of Defense
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $13.6M |
| FY2025 | $33.4M |
| FY2024 | $38.0M |
| FY2023 | $35.2M |
| FY2022 | $43.8M |
| FY2021 | $52.1M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $123.2M | 57% |
| Department of the Interior | $53.1M | 24.6% |
| Department of Transportation | $16.3M | 7.6% |
| Department of Commerce | $10.0M | 4.6% |
| Department of State | $8.7M | 4% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | $112.2M | 51.9% |
| 562910 — Remediation Services | $59.6M | 27.6% |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $18.4M | 8.5% |
| 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services | $5.3M | 2.5% |
| 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction | $4.5M | 2.1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Y1AA — Construction of Office Buildings | $28.7M | 13.3% |
| F108 — Environmental Systems Protection- Environmental Remediation | $23.2M | 10.8% |
| Z1JZ — Maintenance of Miscellaneous Buildings | $18.3M | 8.5% |
| F999 — Other Environmental Services | $15.9M | 7.4% |
| AC23 — National Defense R&D Services; Atomic Energy Defense Activities; Experimental Development | $12.4M | 5.7% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $203.8M | 94.3% |
| Cost Plus Incentive Fee | $12.4M | 5.7% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $109.9M | 50.8% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $61.8M | 28.6% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $19.4M | 9% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $16.8M | 7.8% |
| 8a Competed | $8.2M | 3.8% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| AK | $96.6M | 44.7% |
| CA | $31.8M | 14.7% |
| WA | $18.2M | 8.4% |
| HI | $13.9M | 6.4% |
| Not specified | $12.0M | 5.6% |
| OR | $10.3M | 4.8% |
| GU | $9.4M | 4.4% |
| NV | $7.9M | 3.7% |
| AZ | $5.2M | 2.4% |
| MI | $2.8M | 1.3% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140FC326F0011 · NAICS 236220 | Department of the Interior | July 9, 2026 – December 31, 2027 | $8.8M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM23C0100 · NAICS 236220 | Department of State | July 24, 2023 – November 26, 2025 | $8.5M | View on USAspending |
| W50S8Z21C0001 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | March 1, 2021 – April 15, 2022 | $7.7M | View on USAspending |
| HQ085522F0009 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | May 19, 2022 – September 30, 2022 | $7.4M | View on USAspending |
| FA500025F0079 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | July 25, 2025 – March 29, 2027 | $7.4M | View on USAspending |
| 140P2025F0031 · NAICS 236220 | Department of the Interior | December 16, 2024 – May 13, 2026 | $7.3M | View on USAspending |
| HDTRA124F0040 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | September 26, 2024 – September 25, 2028 | $4.9M | View on USAspending |
| W911KB20C0007 · NAICS 562910 | Department of Defense | June 11, 2020 – January 31, 2023 | $4.3M | View on USAspending |
| 140F0322F0059 · NAICS 236220 | Department of the Interior | September 9, 2022 – September 30, 2023 | $4.0M | View on USAspending |
| 140P2021C0092 · NAICS 237990 | Department of the Interior | October 25, 2021 – July 22, 2022 | $4.0M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- D Square Construction LLC — $217.4M, Tucson, AZ
- Bristol Prime Contractors, LLC — $214.8M, Anchorage, AK
- Guarantee Interiors, INC. — $214.3M, Saint Louis, MO
- Mckenzie Construction & Site Development LLC — $218.3M, Washington, DC
- Doyon Management Services, LLC — $218.5M, Federal Way, WA
- Black Construction/mace International Joint Venture — $219.0M, Harmon, GU
- Rbvetco, LLC — $219.1M, Carnegie, PA
- Ritz Construction INC — $212.0M, Monrovia, MD
What the numbers show
40% of obligations on file ($86.9M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $38.0M in FY2024 to $33.4M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.