Technomics INC
UEI LU9TXLBPMQD7 CAGE 1XKP1 Active Arlington, VA
Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$46.8M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$126.9M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
90
Top agency
Department of Energy
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $40.4M |
| FY2025 | $46.8M |
| FY2024 | $48.1M |
| FY2023 | $32.0M |
| FY2022 | $29.1M |
| FY2021 | $20.5M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Energy | $105.6M | 48.7% |
| Department of Defense | $99.8M | 46% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $11.0M | 5.1% |
| Department of Transportation | $313K | 0.1% |
| Consumer Financial Protection Bureau | $244K | 0.1% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $208.5M | 96.1% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $8.3M | 3.8% |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $79K | 0% |
| 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training | $46K | 0% |
| 336611 — Ship Building and Repairing | $3K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $106.8M | 49.2% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $49.1M | 22.6% |
| B506 — Special Studies/analysis- Data (other Than Scientific) | $39.7M | 18.3% |
| R699 — Support- Administrative: Other | $6.8M | 3.1% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $6.3M | 2.9% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $76.0M | 35% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $57.3M | 26.4% |
| Time and Materials | $56.7M | 26.2% |
| Labor Hours | $26.9M | 12.4% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $166.7M | 76.8% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $50.1M | 23.1% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $125K | 0.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $107.8M | 49.7% |
| DC | $100.4M | 46.3% |
| MD | $6.3M | 2.9% |
| CA | $1.9M | 0.9% |
| MI | $447K | 0.2% |
| AL | $46K | 0% |
| Not specified | $3K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 89233125FNA400662 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Energy | December 5, 2024 – June 1, 2026 | $3.6M | View on USAspending |
| 89233124FNA400591 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Energy | May 4, 2024 – May 4, 2027 | $3.3M | View on USAspending |
| N0016421F3024 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | July 30, 2021 – July 29, 2026 | $3.0M | View on USAspending |
| 89233125FNA400662 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Energy | December 5, 2024 – June 1, 2026 | $3.0M | View on USAspending |
| N0016421F3024 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | July 30, 2021 – July 29, 2025 | $2.9M | View on USAspending |
| 89233124FNA400572 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Energy | November 17, 2023 – December 1, 2024 | $2.9M | View on USAspending |
| 89233124FNA400572 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Energy | November 17, 2023 – June 1, 2024 | $2.9M | View on USAspending |
| 89233120FNA400261 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Energy | February 4, 2020 – February 4, 2022 | $2.7M | View on USAspending |
| N0016424F3002 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | February 28, 2024 – February 27, 2026 | $2.6M | View on USAspending |
| W912CH26F0202 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | June 1, 2026 – May 31, 2027 | $2.6M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Cydecor INC. — $216.4M, Arlington, VA
- L3harris Technologies Integrated Systems L.P. — $220.9M, Tulsa, OK
- Lukos, LLC — $211.6M, Tampa, FL
- Chenega Security International, LLC — $223.9M, Chantilly, VA
- Sentar, INC. — $207.6M, Huntsville, AL
- Resolution Consultants - an Aecom-Ensafe Joint Venture — $227.9M, Los Angeles, CA
- Bowhead Professional and Technical Solutions LLC — $228.6M, Springfield, VA
- Aver LLC — $229.6M, Washington, DC
What the numbers show
23% of obligations on file ($50.1M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $48.1M in FY2024 to $46.8M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.