Fluid Solutions LLC
UEI LVKER3U64C15 CAGE 597Y0 Active Birmingham, AL
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $7.5M |
| FY2025 | $11.5M |
| FY2024 | $6.1M |
| FY2023 | $14.4M |
| FY2022 | $2.7M |
| FY2021 | $2.9M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of State | $44.9M | 100% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| J042 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equip- Fire Fighting/rescue/safety Equip; Environ Protect Equip/matls | $10.1M | 22.4% |
| J046 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Water Purification and Sewage Treatment Equipment | $6.8M | 15% |
| Y1ND — Construction of Sewage and Waste Facilities | $4.7M | 10.4% |
| S202 — Housekeeping- Fire Protection | $2.0M | 4.5% |
| Z1NE — Maintenance of Water Supply Facilities | $1.7M | 3.9% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $44.8M | 99.7% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $83K | 0.2% |
| Cost No Fee | $34K | 0.1% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $19.3M | 42.8% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $15.2M | 33.9% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $10.5M | 23.3% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $34.8M | 77.4% |
| AL | $6.4M | 14.2% |
| VA | $3.5M | 7.8% |
| DC | $211K | 0.5% |
| NJ | $71K | 0.2% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19AQMM23D0032 · NAICS 561210 | Department of State | December 1, 2022 – — | $10.0M | View on USAspending |
| 19GE5026F0455 · NAICS 237110 | Department of State | September 1, 2026 – September 12, 2027 | $2.4M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM25F1701 · NAICS 561210 | Department of State | September 29, 2025 – September 28, 2026 | $2.4M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM25F1688 · NAICS 561210 | Department of State | September 30, 2025 – January 29, 2027 | $2.1M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM25F1518 · NAICS 561210 | Department of State | September 25, 2025 – September 24, 2026 | $1.5M | View on USAspending |
| 19GE5023F0658 · NAICS 237110 | Department of State | September 28, 2023 – August 30, 2024 | $1.3M | View on USAspending |
| 19GE5025F0348 · NAICS 237110 | Department of State | June 27, 2025 – November 4, 2025 | $1.1M | View on USAspending |
| 19GE5024F0211 · NAICS 237110 | Department of State | March 12, 2024 – February 3, 2025 | $1.1M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM24F2464 · NAICS 561210 | Department of State | September 25, 2024 – December 25, 2024 | $399K | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM26F0424 · NAICS 561210 | Department of State | March 27, 2026 – September 27, 2026 | $382K | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Mitchell Consulting Services Group INC — $48.9M, Oklahoma City, OK
- Corg Management Group LLC — $49.9M, Columbia, SC
- Inspection Experts INC — $55.5M, Lincoln, NE
- J's Associates, LLC — $59.5M, Dunkirk, MD
- Ccs King George LLC — $59.8M, Honolulu, HI
- Cas Fse JV Ii LLC — $63.7M, Columbus, OH
- Kjs Mp Joint Venture LLC — $70.6M, Fort Worth, TX
- Obera LLC — $70.9M, Herndon, VA
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($44.9M of $44.9M) came from a single agency, Department of State.
23% of obligations on file ($10.5M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $6.1M in FY2024 to $11.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.